All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

PRERANA ExpressS (Train No:11453) - Trains from Ahmedabad Junction To Nagpur Junction

Given below is the details about PRERANA ExpressS (Train Number 11453) operating service between Ahmedabad Junction and Nagpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ahmedabad Jn To Nagpur Jn - PRERANA ExpressS- 11453

Ahmedabad Junction
Nagpur Junction
Number 11453 Service Days SUN, TUE, THU
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 50 km/hr
Distance 957 KM Stops 14
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Ahmedabad Junction - Nagpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ahmedabad Junction - Nagpur Junction , Train number 11453. Check the timing of Ahmedabad Junction - Nagpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) FIRST STN 5:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Nadiad Jn (ND) 6:01 PM 6:03 PM 2 min 46 km
3 Anand Jn (ANND) 6:18 PM 6:20 PM 2 min 64 km
4 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 7:10 PM 7:15 PM 5 min 100 km
5 Bharuch Jn (BH) 8:02 PM 8:04 PM 2 min 170 km
6 Surat (ST) 9:10 PM 9:20 PM 10 min 229 km
7 Nandurbar (NDB) 11:55 PM 12:15 AM 20 min 389 km
8 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 3:38 AM 3:40 AM 2 min 540 km
9 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 4:10 AM 4:20 AM 10 min 564 km
10 Malkapur (MKU) 5:06 AM 5:08 AM 2 min 614 km
11 Akola Jn (AK) 6:20 AM 6:25 AM 5 min 704 km
12 Badnera Jn (BD) 8:40 AM 8:45 AM 5 min 783 km
13 Wardha Jn (WR) 10:25 AM 10:28 AM 3 min 878 km
14 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 12:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 957 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S1
4 SL S2
5 SL S3
6 SL S4
7 SL S5
8 SL S6
9 SL S7
10 SL S8
11 SL S9
12 SL S10
13 SL S11
14 3A B1
15 2A A1
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Ahmedabad Junction to Nagpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11453, Ahmedabad Jn To Nagpur Jn - PRERANA ExpressS . This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Nagpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Ahmedabad Jn To Nagpur Jn - PRERANA ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network