Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

JANSADHARAN EXP (Train No:15270) - Trains from Ahmedabad Junction To Muzaffarpur Junction

Given below is the details about JANSADHARAN EXP (Train Number 15270) operating service between Ahmedabad Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ahmedabad Jn To Muzaffarpur Jn - JANSADHARAN EXP- 15270

Ahmedabad Junction
Muzaffarpur Junction
Number 15270 Service Days SUN
Classes Average Speed 50 km/hr
Distance 1,775 KM Stops 25
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Ahmedabad Junction - Muzaffarpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ahmedabad Junction - Muzaffarpur Junction , Train number 15270. Check the timing of Ahmedabad Junction - Muzaffarpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) FIRST STN 4:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Mahesana Jn (MSH) 5:38 PM 5:40 PM 2 min 87 km
3 Palanpur Jn (PNU) 7:20 PM 7:22 PM 2 min 152 km
4 Abu Road (ABR) 8:10 PM 8:20 PM 10 min 204 km
5 Marwar Jn (MJ) 11:01 PM 11:03 PM 2 min 370 km
6 Ajmer Jn (AII) 1:30 AM 1:40 AM 10 min 510 km
7 Phulera Jn (FL) 2:55 AM 2:57 AM 2 min 589 km
8 Jaipur Jn (JP) 3:50 AM 4:00 AM 10 min 644 km
9 Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 6:33 AM 6:35 AM 2 min 831 km
10 Achhnera Jn (AH) 7:08 AM 7:10 AM 2 min 859 km
11 Agra Fort (AF) 8:35 AM 8:55 AM 20 min 885 km
12 Tundla Jn (TDL) 10:05 AM 10:10 AM 5 min 908 km
13 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 1:40 PM 1:50 PM 10 min 1,138 km
14 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 3:10 PM 3:20 PM 10 min 1,212 km
15 Gonda Jn (GD) 5:35 PM 5:50 PM 15 min 1,329 km
16 Basti (BST) 7:00 PM 7:05 PM 5 min 1,418 km
17 Khalilabad (KLD) 7:35 PM 7:37 PM 2 min 1,448 km
18 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 8:40 PM 8:55 PM 15 min 1,483 km
19 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 9:40 PM 9:45 PM 5 min 1,532 km
20 Bhatni Jn (BTT) 10:05 PM 10:10 PM 5 min 1,553 km
21 Siwan Jn (SV) 11:10 PM 11:15 PM 5 min 1,602 km
22 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 12:50 AM 1:00 AM 10 min 1,662 km
23 Sonpur Jn (SEE) 1:50 AM 1:55 AM 5 min 1,716 km
24 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 2:09 AM 2:10 AM 1 min 1,722 km
25 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 4:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,775 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Ahmedabad Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15270, Ahmedabad Jn To Muzaffarpur Jn - JANSADHARAN EXP . This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Ahmedabad Jn To Muzaffarpur Jn - JANSADHARAN EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network