All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

AHMEDABAD Passenger (Train No:59442) - Trains from Ahmedabad Junction To Mumbai Central

Given below is the details about AHMEDABAD PASS (Train Number 59442) operating service between Ahmedabad Junction and Mumbai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ahmedabad Jn To Mumbai Central - AHMEDABAD PASS- 59442

Ahmedabad Junction
Mumbai Central
Number 59442 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 31 km/hr
Distance 491 KM Stops 75
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Ahmedabad Junction - Mumbai Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ahmedabad Junction - Mumbai Central, Train number 59442. Check the timing of Ahmedabad Junction - Mumbai Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) FIRST STN 12:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Maninagar (MAN) 12:51 PM 12:53 PM 2 min 4 km
3 Vatva (VTA) 12:57 PM 12:59 PM 2 min 8 km
4 Geratpur (GER) 1:16 PM 1:18 PM 2 min 14 km
5 Barejadi Nandej (BJD) 1:21 PM 1:23 PM 2 min 17 km
6 Kanij (KANJ) 1:28 PM 1:30 PM 2 min 21 km
7 Nenpur (NEP) 1:34 PM 1:36 PM 2 min 25 km
8 Mahemadavad Kheda Road (MHD) 1:40 PM 1:42 PM 2 min 29 km
9 Gothaj (GTE) 1:50 PM 1:52 PM 2 min 37 km
10 Nadiad Jn (ND) 2:01 PM 2:06 PM 5 min 46 km
11 Utarsanda (UTD) 2:12 PM 2:14 PM 2 min 51 km
12 Kanjari Boriyavi (KBRV) 2:21 PM 2:23 PM 2 min 57 km
13 Anand Jn (ANND) 2:31 PM 2:36 PM 5 min 64 km
14 Vadod (VXD) 2:43 PM 2:45 PM 2 min 71 km
15 Adas Road (ADD) 2:50 PM 2:52 PM 2 min 75 km
16 Vasad Jn (VDA) 2:57 PM 2:59 PM 2 min 80 km
17 Nandesari (NDR) 3:04 PM 3:06 PM 2 min 85 km
18 Ranoli (RNO) 3:15 PM 3:17 PM 2 min 87 km
19 Bajva (BJW) 3:33 PM 3:35 PM 2 min 93 km
20 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 4:04 PM 4:24 PM 20 min 100 km
21 Vishvamitri Jn (VS) 4:31 PM 4:33 PM 2 min 103 km
22 Makarpura (MPR) 4:40 PM 4:42 PM 2 min 109 km
23 Varnama (VRM) 4:53 PM 4:55 PM 2 min 114 km
24 Itola (ITA) 5:01 PM 5:03 PM 2 min 118 km
25 Kashipura Sarar (KSPR) 5:09 PM 5:11 PM 2 min 122 km
26 Miyagam Karjan Jn (MYG) 5:19 PM 5:21 PM 2 min 130 km
27 Lakodra (LKD) 5:30 PM 5:32 PM 2 min 138 km
28 Palej (PLJ) 5:40 PM 5:42 PM 2 min 145 km
29 Varediya (VRE) 5:49 PM 5:51 PM 2 min 151 km
30 Nabipur (NIU) 5:57 PM 5:59 PM 2 min 158 km
31 Chavaj (CVJ) 6:06 PM 6:08 PM 2 min 165 km
32 Bharuch Jn (BH) 6:17 PM 6:22 PM 5 min 170 km
33 Ankleshwar Jn (AKV) 6:31 PM 6:33 PM 2 min 180 km
34 Sanjali (SNJL) 6:44 PM 6:46 PM 2 min 185 km
35 Panoli (PAO) 6:52 PM 6:54 PM 2 min 190 km
36 Hathuran (HAT) 6:58 PM 7:01 PM 3 min 194 km
37 Kosamba Jn (KSB) 7:05 PM 7:07 PM 2 min 198 km
38 Kim (KIM) 7:19 PM 7:21 PM 2 min 206 km
39 Kudsad (KDSD) 7:27 PM 7:29 PM 2 min 209 km
40 Sayan (SYN) 7:36 PM 7:38 PM 2 min 216 km
41 Gothangam (GTX) 7:52 PM 7:54 PM 2 min 219 km
42 Kosad (KSE) 8:21 PM 8:23 PM 2 min 222 km
43 Utran (URN) 8:46 PM 8:48 PM 2 min 226 km
44 Surat (ST) 9:05 PM 9:35 PM 30 min 229 km
45 Udhna Jn (UDN) 9:42 PM 9:44 PM 2 min 233 km
46 Bhestan (BHET) 9:51 PM 9:53 PM 2 min 238 km
47 Sachin (SCH) 9:59 PM 10:01 PM 2 min 244 km
48 Maroli (MRL) 10:08 PM 10:10 PM 2 min 250 km
49 Navsari (NVS) 10:18 PM 10:20 PM 2 min 259 km
50 Gandhismriti (GNST) 10:23 PM 10:25 PM 2 min 262 km
51 Vedchha (VDH) 10:30 PM 10:32 PM 2 min 267 km
52 Ancheli (ACL) 10:37 PM 10:39 PM 2 min 271 km
53 Amalsad (AML) 10:44 PM 10:46 PM 2 min 274 km
54 Bilimora Jn (BIM) 10:52 PM 10:54 PM 2 min 279 km
55 Dungri (DGI) 11:02 PM 11:04 PM 2 min 289 km
56 Valsad (BL) 11:20 PM 11:30 PM 10 min 298 km
57 Pardi (PAD) 11:42 PM 11:44 PM 2 min 308 km
58 Udvada (UVD) 11:50 PM 11:52 PM 2 min 314 km
59 Vapi (VAPI) 11:59 PM 12:04 AM 5 min 322 km
60 Karambeli (KEB) 12:11 AM 12:13 AM 2 min 330 km
61 Bhilad (BLD) 12:19 AM 12:21 AM 2 min 335 km
62 Sanjan (SJN) 12:31 AM 12:33 AM 2 min 346 km
63 Umargam Road (UBR) 12:39 AM 12:41 AM 2 min 352 km
64 Gholwad (GVD) 12:51 AM 12:53 AM 2 min 361 km
65 Dahanu Road (DRD) 1:10 AM 1:12 AM 2 min 372 km
66 Vangaon (VGN) 1:24 AM 1:26 AM 2 min 384 km
67 Boisar (BOR) 1:35 AM 1:37 AM 2 min 393 km
68 Palghar (PLG) 1:51 AM 1:53 AM 2 min 405 km
69 Kelve Road (KLV) 2:03 AM 2:05 AM 2 min 413 km
70 Saphale (SAH) 2:15 AM 2:17 AM 2 min 419 km
71 Virar (VR) 2:46 AM 2:48 AM 2 min 436 km
72 Vasai Road (BSR) 3:01 AM 3:03 AM 2 min 444 km
73 Borivali (BVI) 3:23 AM 3:25 AM 2 min 462 km
74 Dadar Wr (DDR) 4:11 AM 4:13 AM 2 min 486 km
75 Mumbai Central (BCT) 4:35 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 491 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS


Map Location from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 59442, Ahmedabad Jn To Mumbai Central - AHMEDABAD PASS . This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Mumbai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Ahmedabad Jn To Mumbai Central - AHMEDABAD PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network