Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

GUJARAT ExpressS (Train No:19012) - Trains from Ahmedabad Junction To Mumbai Central

Given below is the details about GUJARAT ExpressS (Train Number 19012) operating service between Ahmedabad Junction and Mumbai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ahmedabad Jn To Mumbai Central - GUJARAT ExpressS- 19012

Ahmedabad Junction
Mumbai Central
Number 19012 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), First class (FC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 52 km/hr
Distance 491 KM Stops 27
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Ahmedabad Junction - Mumbai Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ahmedabad Junction - Mumbai Central, Train number 19012. Check the timing of Ahmedabad Junction - Mumbai Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) FIRST STN 7:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Maninagar (MAN) 7:10 AM 7:12 AM 2 min 4 km
3 Mahemadavad Kheda Road (MHD) 7:39 AM 7:41 AM 2 min 29 km
4 Nadiad Jn (ND) 7:56 AM 7:58 AM 2 min 46 km
5 Kanjari Boriyavi (KBRV) 8:07 AM 8:09 AM 2 min 57 km
6 Anand Jn (ANND) 8:17 AM 8:19 AM 2 min 64 km
7 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 9:03 AM 9:08 AM 5 min 100 km
8 Miyagam Karjan Jn (MYG) 9:29 AM 9:31 AM 2 min 130 km
9 Palej (PLJ) 9:42 AM 9:44 AM 2 min 140 km
10 Bharuch Jn (BH) 10:04 AM 10:06 AM 2 min 170 km
11 Ankleshwar Jn (AKV) 10:15 AM 10:17 AM 2 min 180 km
12 Kosamba Jn (KSB) 10:28 AM 10:30 AM 2 min 198 km
13 Kim (KIM) 10:39 AM 10:41 AM 2 min 206 km
14 Surat (ST) 11:20 AM 11:25 AM 5 min 229 km
15 Navsari (NVS) 11:51 AM 11:53 AM 2 min 259 km
16 Bilimora Jn (BIM) 12:08 PM 12:10 PM 2 min 279 km
17 Valsad (BL) 12:33 PM 12:35 PM 2 min 298 km
18 Udvada (UVD) 12:49 PM 12:51 PM 2 min 314 km
19 Vapi (VAPI) 1:00 PM 1:02 PM 2 min 322 km
20 Bhilad (BLD) 1:12 PM 1:14 PM 2 min 335 km
21 Umargam Road (UBR) 1:27 PM 1:29 PM 2 min 352 km
22 Dahanu Road (DRD) 1:51 PM 1:53 PM 2 min 372 km
23 Boisar (BOR) 2:09 PM 2:11 PM 2 min 393 km
24 Palghar (PLG) 2:21 PM 2:23 PM 2 min 405 km
25 Borivali (BVI) 3:29 PM 3:31 PM 2 min 462 km
26 Dadar Wr (DDR) 4:03 PM 4:05 PM 2 min 486 km
27 Mumbai Central (BCT) 4:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 491 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 CC C1
5 CC C2
6 FC F1
7 FC F2
8 GS
9 GS
10 2S D9
11 2S D8
12 2S D7
13 2S D6
14 2S D5
15 2S D4
16 2S D3
17 2S D2
18 2S D1
19 2S
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19012, Ahmedabad Jn To Mumbai Central - GUJARAT ExpressS . This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Mumbai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Ahmedabad Jn To Mumbai Central - GUJARAT ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network