All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SHATABDI EXP (Train No:12010) - Trains from Ahmedabad Junction To Mumbai Central

Given below is the details about SHATABDI EXP (Train Number 12010) operating service between Ahmedabad Junction and Mumbai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ahmedabad Jn To Mumbai Central - SHATABDI EXP- 12010

Ahmedabad Junction
Mumbai Central
Number 12010 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes First class AC (1A), AC chair car (CC) Average Speed 74 km/hr
Distance 491 KM Stops 9
Fare Type ShatabdiTrain Type Shatabdi

Ahmedabad Junction - Mumbai Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ahmedabad Junction - Mumbai Central, Train number 12010. Check the timing of Ahmedabad Junction - Mumbai Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) FIRST STN 2:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Nadiad Jn (ND) 3:19 PM 3:21 PM 2 min 46 km
3 Anand Jn (ANND) 3:32 PM 3:34 PM 2 min 64 km
4 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 4:11 PM 4:16 PM 5 min 100 km
5 Bharuch Jn (BH) 4:57 PM 4:59 PM 2 min 170 km
6 Surat (ST) 5:53 PM 5:58 PM 5 min 229 km
7 Vapi (VAPI) 6:55 PM 6:57 PM 2 min 322 km
8 Borivali (BVI) 8:35 PM 8:37 PM 2 min 462 km
9 Mumbai Central (BCT) 9:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 491 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 LWLRRM
2 CC CE1
3 CC C1
4 CC C2
5 CC C3
6 CC C4
7 CC C5
8 CC C6
9 CC C7
10 CC C8
11 CC C9
12 CC C10
13 CC C11
14 CC C12
15 CC C13
16 1A E1
17 1A E2
18 LWLRRM


Map Location from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12010, Ahmedabad Jn To Mumbai Central - SHATABDI EXP . This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Mumbai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Ahmedabad Jn To Mumbai Central - SHATABDI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network