Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

ADI MAJN SF SPL (Train No:09415) - Trains from Ahmedabad Junction To Mangalore Junction

Given below is the details about ADI MAJN SF SPL (Train Number 09415) operating service between Ahmedabad Junction and Mangalore Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ahmedabad Jn To Mangalore Jn - ADI MAJN SF SPL- 09415

Ahmedabad Junction
Mangalore Junction
Number 09415 Service Days SUN
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A) Average Speed 60 km/hr
Distance 1,639 KM Stops 29
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Special

Ahmedabad Junction - Mangalore Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ahmedabad Junction - Mangalore Junction , Train number 09415. Check the timing of Ahmedabad Junction - Mangalore Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) FIRST STN 4:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Nadiad Jn (ND) 5:01 PM 5:03 PM 2 min 46 km
3 Anand Jn (ANND) 5:18 PM 5:20 PM 2 min 64 km
4 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 6:02 PM 6:07 PM 5 min 100 km
5 Bharuch Jn (BH) 6:54 PM 6:56 PM 2 min 170 km
6 Surat (ST) 8:00 PM 8:10 PM 10 min 229 km
7 Navsari (NVS) 8:40 PM 8:42 PM 2 min 259 km
8 Valsad (BL) 9:23 PM 9:25 PM 2 min 298 km
9 Vapi (VAPI) 9:48 PM 9:50 PM 2 min 322 km
10 Dahanu Road (DRD) 10:28 PM 10:30 PM 2 min 372 km
11 Boisar (BOR) 10:49 PM 10:51 PM 2 min 393 km
12 Vasai Road (BSR) 12:10 AM 12:20 AM 10 min 444 km
13 Panvel (PNVL) 2:10 AM 2:15 AM 5 min 511 km
14 Roha (ROHA) 3:55 AM 4:00 AM 5 min 589 km
15 Mangaon (MNI) 4:22 AM 4:24 AM 2 min 631 km
16 Khed (KHED) 5:22 AM 5:24 AM 2 min 726 km
17 Chiplun (CHI) 5:52 AM 5:54 AM 2 min 768 km
18 Sangmeshwar (SGR) 6:42 AM 6:44 AM 2 min 827 km
19 Ratnagiri (RN) 7:25 AM 7:30 AM 5 min 874 km
20 Kankavli (KKW) 9:00 AM 9:02 AM 2 min 1,030 km
21 Kudal (KUDL) 9:30 AM 9:32 AM 2 min 1,069 km
22 Thivim (THVM) 10:32 AM 10:34 AM 2 min 1,144 km
23 Karmali (KRMI) 10:50 AM 10:52 AM 2 min 1,168 km
24 Madgaon (MAO) 11:30 AM 11:40 AM 10 min 1,208 km
25 Karwar (KAWR) 11:52 AM 11:54 AM 2 min 1,290 km
26 Kumta (KT) 2:00 PM 2:02 PM 2 min 1,367 km
27 Bhatkal (BTJL) 2:56 PM 2:58 PM 2 min 1,444 km
28 Udupi (UD) 4:40 PM 4:42 PM 2 min 1,557 km
29 Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 7:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,639 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Ahmedabad Junction to Mangalore Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 09415, Ahmedabad Jn To Mangalore Jn - ADI MAJN SF SPL . This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Mangalore Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Ahmedabad Jn To Mangalore Jn - ADI MAJN SF SPL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network