All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

ADI MSH DMU (Train No:79431) - Trains from Ahmedabad Junction To Mahesana Junction

Given below is the details about ADI MSH DMU (Train Number 79431) operating service between Ahmedabad Junction and Mahesana Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ahmedabad Jn To Mahesana Jn - ADI MSH DMU- 79431

Ahmedabad Junction
Mahesana Junction
Number 79431 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 52 km/hr
Distance 87 KM Stops 10
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Ahmedabad Junction - Mahesana Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ahmedabad Junction - Mahesana Junction , Train number 79431. Check the timing of Ahmedabad Junction - Mahesana Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) FIRST STN 3:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Sabarmati Jn (SBI) 3:31 PM 3:33 PM 2 min 13 km
3 Chandkheda Road (CDK) 3:39 PM 3:40 PM 1 min 29 km
4 Khodiyar (KHDB) 3:46 PM 3:48 PM 2 min 34 km
5 Kalol (KLL) 3:59 PM 4:01 PM 2 min 45 km
6 Jhulasan (JUL) 4:11 PM 4:13 PM 2 min 55 km
7 Dangarwa (DNW) 4:20 PM 4:22 PM 2 min 61 km
8 Ambliyasan (UMN) 4:29 PM 4:31 PM 2 min 69 km
9 Jagudan (JDN) 4:38 PM 4:40 PM 2 min 77 km
10 Mahesana Jn (MSH) 4:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 87 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 YZZS
2 YS
3 YS
4 YS
5 YS
6 YS
7 YS
8 YZZS
9 YS
10 YS
11 YS
12 YZZS


Map Location from Ahmedabad Junction to Mahesana Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 79431, Ahmedabad Jn To Mahesana Jn - ADI MSH DMU . This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Mahesana Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Ahmedabad Jn To Mahesana Jn - ADI MSH DMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network