Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

ADI LUCKNOW EXP (Train No:19401) - Trains from Ahmedabad Junction To Lucknow Junction

Given below is the details about ADI LUCKNOW EXP (Train Number 19401) operating service between Ahmedabad Junction and Lucknow Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ahmedabad Jn To Lucknow Jn - ADI LUCKNOW EXP- 19401

Ahmedabad Junction
Lucknow Junction
Number 19401 Service Days MON
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 48 km/hr
Distance 1,301 KM Stops 27
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Ahmedabad Junction - Lucknow Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ahmedabad Junction - Lucknow Junction , Train number 19401. Check the timing of Ahmedabad Junction - Lucknow Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) FIRST STN 11:35 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Mahesana Jn (MSH) 1:00 PM 1:02 PM 2 min 68 km
3 Palanpur Jn (PNU) 2:43 PM 2:45 PM 2 min 133 km
4 Abu Road (ABR) 3:42 PM 3:52 PM 10 min 186 km
5 Sirohi Road (SOH) 4:35 PM 4:37 PM 2 min 230 km
6 Falna (FA) 5:20 PM 5:22 PM 2 min 285 km
7 Rani (RANI) 5:37 PM 5:39 PM 2 min 300 km
8 Marwar Jn (MJ) 6:28 PM 6:31 PM 3 min 351 km
9 Beawar (BER) 7:41 PM 7:43 PM 2 min 439 km
10 Ajmer Jn (AII) 9:00 PM 9:10 PM 10 min 491 km
11 Kishangarh (KSG) 9:36 PM 9:38 PM 2 min 520 km
12 Phulera Jn (FL) 10:17 PM 10:19 PM 2 min 571 km
13 Jaipur Jn (JP) 11:20 PM 11:45 PM 25 min 626 km
14 Gandhinagar Jaipur (GADJ) 11:53 PM 11:55 PM 2 min 631 km
15 Bandikui Jn (BKI) 1:18 AM 1:20 AM 2 min 716 km
16 Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 2:21 AM 2:23 AM 2 min 813 km
17 Achhnera Jn (AH) 3:20 AM 3:40 AM 20 min 840 km
18 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 5:00 AM 5:10 AM 10 min 875 km
19 Mathura Cant (MRT) 5:19 AM 5:21 AM 2 min 877 km
20 Hathras City (HTC) 5:25 AM 5:27 AM 2 min 917 km
21 Kasganj Jn (KSJ) 7:27 AM 7:40 AM 13 min 980 km
22 Farrukhabad Jn (FBD) 9:30 AM 9:40 AM 10 min 1,088 km
23 Kannauj (KJN) 10:46 AM 10:48 AM 2 min 1,147 km
24 Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA) 12:15 PM 12:23 PM 8 min 1,225 km
25 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 12:35 PM 12:55 PM 20 min 1,227 km
26 Unnao Jn (ON) 1:17 PM 1:19 PM 2 min 1,245 km
27 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 2:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,301 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S7
6 SL S6
7 SL S5
8 SL S4
9 SL S3
10 SL S2
11 SL S1
12 3A B2
13 3A B1
14 2A A1
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Ahmedabad Junction to Lucknow Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19401, Ahmedabad Jn To Lucknow Jn - ADI LUCKNOW EXP . This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Lucknow Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Ahmedabad Jn To Lucknow Jn - ADI LUCKNOW EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network