Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KOLKATA ExpressS (Train No:19413) - Trains from Ahmedabad Junction To Kolkata

Given below is the details about KOLKATA ExpressS (Train Number 19413) operating service between Ahmedabad Junction and Kolkata stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ahmedabad Jn To Kolkata - KOLKATA ExpressS- 19413

Ahmedabad Junction
Kolkata
Number 19413 Service Days WED
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 46 km/hr
Distance 2,608 KM Stops 34
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Ahmedabad Junction - Kolkata Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ahmedabad Junction - Kolkata, Train number 19413. Check the timing of Ahmedabad Junction - Kolkata train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) FIRST STN 6:05 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Sabarmati Jn (SBI) 6:22 AM 6:24 AM 2 min 7 km
3 Mahesana Jn (MSH) 7:45 AM 7:47 AM 2 min 70 km
4 Unjha (UJA) 8:24 AM 8:26 AM 2 min 91 km
5 Siddhapur (SID) 8:40 AM 8:42 AM 2 min 105 km
6 Palanpur Jn (PNU) 9:28 AM 9:30 AM 2 min 135 km
7 Abu Road (ABR) 10:27 AM 10:37 AM 10 min 187 km
8 Sirohi Road (SOH) 11:20 AM 11:22 AM 2 min 231 km
9 Falna (FA) 12:11 PM 12:13 PM 2 min 286 km
10 Marwar Jn (MJ) 1:08 PM 1:13 PM 5 min 353 km
11 Beawar (BER) 2:38 PM 2:40 PM 2 min 440 km
12 Ajmer Jn (Rev) (AII) 3:55 PM 4:40 PM 45 min 492 km
13 Bhilwara (BHL) 6:35 PM 6:40 PM 5 min 624 km
14 Chittaurgarh (COR) 7:55 PM 8:05 PM 10 min 678 km
15 Nimach (NMH) 8:51 PM 8:56 PM 5 min 734 km
16 Mandsor (MDS) 9:48 PM 9:50 PM 2 min 783 km
17 Ratlam Jn (Rev) (RTM) 11:25 PM 11:50 PM 25 min 867 km
18 Nagda Jn (NAD) 12:31 AM 12:33 AM 2 min 908 km
19 Ujjain Jn (UJN) 1:40 AM 1:50 AM 10 min 963 km
20 Bhopal Jn (Rev) (BPL) 6:45 AM 7:05 AM 20 min 1,147 km
21 Bina Jn (BINA) 9:35 AM 9:40 AM 5 min 1,285 km
22 Saugor (SGO) 10:57 AM 11:02 AM 5 min 1,360 km
23 Damoh (DMO) 12:18 PM 12:20 PM 2 min 1,437 km
24 Katni Murwara (KMZ) 2:15 PM 2:25 PM 10 min 1,546 km
25 Singrauli (SGRL) 9:15 PM 9:25 PM 10 min 1,806 km
26 Chopan (Rev) (CPU) 10:43 PM 11:08 PM 25 min 1,869 km
27 Garwa Road Jn (GHD) 2:15 AM 2:20 AM 5 min 2,011 km
28 Daltonganj (DTO) 3:00 AM 3:05 AM 5 min 2,044 km
29 Barka Kana (Rev) (BRKA) 6:15 AM 6:40 AM 25 min 2,229 km
30 Phusro (PUS) 8:23 AM 8:25 AM 2 min 2,301 km
31 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 10:35 AM 10:45 AM 10 min 2,347 km
32 Asansol Jn (ASN) 11:58 AM 12:03 PM 5 min 2,406 km
33 Durgapur (DGR) 12:35 PM 12:37 PM 2 min 2,448 km
34 Kolkata (KOAA) 3:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,608 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S7
6 SL S6
7 SL S5
8 SL S4
9 SL S3
10 SL S2
11 SL S1
12 3A B2
13 3A B1
14 2A A1
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Ahmedabad Junction to Kolkata:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19413, Ahmedabad Jn To Kolkata - KOLKATA ExpressS . This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Kolkata. Map also shows all the stations where Ahmedabad Jn To Kolkata - KOLKATA ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network