All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

ADI JU Passenger (Train No:54804) - Trains from Ahmedabad Junction To Jodhpur Junction

Given below is the details about ADI JU PASS (Train Number 54804) operating service between Ahmedabad Junction and Jodhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ahmedabad Jn To Jodhpur Jn - ADI JU PASS- 54804

Ahmedabad Junction
Jodhpur Junction
Number 54804 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 33 km/hr
Distance 459 KM Stops 58
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Ahmedabad Junction - Jodhpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ahmedabad Junction - Jodhpur Junction , Train number 54804. Check the timing of Ahmedabad Junction - Jodhpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) FIRST STN 6:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Sabarmati Jn (SBT) 6:28 AM 6:30 AM 2 min 5 km
3 Khodiyar (KHDB) 6:52 AM 6:54 AM 2 min 21 km
4 Kalol (KLL) 7:19 AM 7:21 AM 2 min 31 km
5 Jhulasan (JUL) 7:31 AM 7:33 AM 2 min 41 km
6 Dangarwa (DNW) 7:40 AM 7:42 AM 2 min 48 km
7 Ambliyasan (UMN) 7:50 AM 7:52 AM 2 min 56 km
8 Jagudan (JDN) 8:04 AM 8:06 AM 2 min 63 km
9 Mahesana Jn (MSH) 8:40 AM 8:50 AM 10 min 73 km
10 Bhandu Motidau (BHU) 8:59 AM 9:01 AM 2 min 83 km
11 Unjha (UJA) 9:10 AM 9:12 AM 2 min 95 km
12 Kamli (KMLI) 9:19 AM 9:21 AM 2 min 102 km
13 Siddhapur (SID) 9:27 AM 9:29 AM 2 min 108 km
14 Dharewada (DRW) 9:37 AM 9:39 AM 2 min 114 km
15 Chhapi (CHP) 9:47 AM 9:49 AM 2 min 122 km
16 Umardeshi (UM) 9:57 AM 9:59 AM 2 min 129 km
17 Palanpur Jn (PNU) 10:23 AM 10:28 AM 5 min 138 km
18 Karjoda (KRJD) 10:36 AM 10:37 AM 1 min 144 km
19 Chitrasani (CTT) 10:43 AM 10:44 AM 1 min 150 km
20 Jethi (JTY) 10:50 AM 10:51 AM 1 min 154 km
21 Iqbal Gadh (IQG) 10:59 AM 11:00 AM 1 min 160 km
22 Sarotra Road (SZA) 11:07 AM 11:08 AM 1 min 168 km
23 Shri Hamirgadh (SIM) 11:14 AM 11:15 AM 1 min 173 km
24 Maval (MAA) 11:24 AM 11:25 AM 1 min 181 km
25 Abu Road (ABR) 11:50 AM 12:15 PM 25 min 191 km
26 Morthala (MXO) 12:24 PM 12:25 PM 1 min 194 km
27 Kivarli (KWI) 12:33 PM 12:34 PM 1 min 200 km
28 Bhimana (BMN) 12:45 PM 12:46 PM 1 min 208 km
29 Swarupganj (SRPJ) 12:55 PM 12:56 PM 1 min 216 km
30 Banas (BNS) 1:15 PM 1:16 PM 1 min 225 km
31 Sirohi Road (SOH) 1:24 PM 1:25 PM 1 min 235 km
32 Keshavganj (KVJ) 1:34 PM 1:35 PM 1 min 243 km
33 Nana (NANA) 1:44 PM 1:45 PM 1 min 251 km
34 Kothar (KTR) 1:54 PM 1:55 PM 1 min 258 km
35 Mori Bera (MOI) 2:02 PM 2:03 PM 1 min 264 km
36 Jawai Bandh (JWB) 2:12 PM 2:13 PM 1 min 273 km
37 Biroliya (BRLY) 2:24 PM 2:25 PM 1 min 282 km
38 Falna (FA) 2:35 PM 2:40 PM 5 min 290 km
39 Khimel (KZQ) 2:48 PM 2:49 PM 1 min 298 km
40 Rani (RANI) 2:56 PM 2:57 PM 1 min 304 km
41 Bhagwanpura (BGPR) 4:15 PM 4:16 PM 1 min 312 km
42 Jawali (JAL) 4:24 PM 4:25 PM 1 min 320 km
43 Somesar (SOS) 4:33 PM 4:34 PM 1 min 328 km
44 Bhinwaliya (BWA) 4:41 PM 4:42 PM 1 min 334 km
45 Banta Raghunathgarh (BGG) 4:49 PM 4:50 PM 1 min 340 km
46 Auwa (AUWA) 5:09 PM 5:10 PM 1 min 347 km
47 Marwar Jn (MJ) 5:25 PM 5:35 PM 10 min 356 km
48 Rajkiawas (RKZ) 5:45 PM 5:46 PM 1 min 367 km
49 Bomadra (BOM) 5:55 PM 5:56 PM 1 min 376 km
50 Pali Marwar (PMY) 6:07 PM 6:09 PM 2 min 387 km
51 Kairla (KAI) 6:25 PM 6:26 PM 1 min 402 km
52 Rohat (RT) 6:39 PM 6:40 PM 1 min 415 km
53 Luni Jn (LUNI) 6:53 PM 6:56 PM 3 min 428 km
54 Hanwant (HWT) 7:02 PM 7:04 PM 2 min 434 km
55 Salawas (SZ) 7:17 PM 7:19 PM 2 min 443 km
56 Basni (BANE) 7:27 PM 7:29 PM 2 min 453 km
57 Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 7:57 PM 7:58 PM 1 min 456 km
58 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 8:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 459 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 SL S3
10 SL S2
11 SL S1
12 GS
13 GS
14 MILATRY
15 GS
16 VPH


Map Location from Ahmedabad Junction to Jodhpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 54804, Ahmedabad Jn To Jodhpur Jn - ADI JU PASS . This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Jodhpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Ahmedabad Jn To Jodhpur Jn - ADI JU PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network