Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

ADI JAT ExpressS (Train No:19223) - Trains from Ahmedabad Junction To Jammu Tawi

Given below is the details about ADI JAT ExpressS (Train Number 19223) operating service between Ahmedabad Junction and Jammu Tawi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ahmedabad Jn To Jammu Tawi - ADI JAT ExpressS- 19223

Ahmedabad Junction
Jammu Tawi
Number 19223 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 46 km/hr
Distance 1,477 KM Stops 56
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Ahmedabad Junction - Jammu Tawi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ahmedabad Junction - Jammu Tawi, Train number 19223. Check the timing of Ahmedabad Junction - Jammu Tawi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) FIRST STN 11:20 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Sabarmati Jn (SBI) 11:37 AM 11:39 AM 2 min 7 km
3 Mahesana Jn (MSH) 12:43 PM 12:45 PM 2 min 70 km
4 Unjha (UJA) 1:05 PM 1:07 PM 2 min 91 km
5 Siddhapur (SID) 1:23 PM 1:25 PM 2 min 105 km
6 Palanpur Jn (PNU) 2:26 PM 2:28 PM 2 min 135 km
7 Abu Road (ABR) 3:20 PM 3:30 PM 10 min 187 km
8 Falna (FA) 4:52 PM 4:54 PM 2 min 286 km
9 Marwar Jn (MJ) 6:10 PM 6:12 PM 2 min 353 km
10 Pali Marwar (PMY) 6:40 PM 6:42 PM 2 min 383 km
11 Luni Jn (LUNI) 7:13 PM 7:16 PM 3 min 424 km
12 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 8:00 PM 8:15 PM 15 min 456 km
13 Pipar Road Jn (PPR) 8:48 PM 8:52 PM 4 min 503 km
14 Gotan (GOTN) 9:18 PM 9:20 PM 2 min 540 km
15 Merta Road Jn (MTD) 9:41 PM 9:46 PM 5 min 560 km
16 Marwar Mundwa (MDW) 10:19 PM 10:21 PM 2 min 599 km
17 Nagaur (NGO) 10:41 PM 10:43 PM 2 min 617 km
18 Nokha (NOK) 11:24 PM 11:26 PM 2 min 668 km
19 Deshnoke (DSO) 12:03 AM 12:05 AM 2 min 701 km
20 Bikaner Jn (BKN) 1:35 AM 1:45 AM 10 min 733 km
21 Lalgarh Jn (LGH) 1:55 AM 1:57 AM 2 min 737 km
22 Lunkaransar (LKS) 2:53 AM 2:55 AM 2 min 812 km
23 Suratgarh Jn (SOG) 4:20 AM 4:30 AM 10 min 914 km
24 Pili Bangan (PGK) 4:53 AM 4:55 AM 2 min 939 km
25 Hanumangarh Jn (HMH) 5:20 AM 5:30 AM 10 min 964 km
26 Sangariya (SGRA) 5:52 AM 5:54 AM 2 min 991 km
27 Mandi Dabwali (MBY) 6:38 AM 6:40 AM 2 min 1,021 km
28 Bhatinda Jn (BTI) 7:50 AM 8:05 AM 15 min 1,057 km
29 Gangsar Jaitu (GJUT) 8:33 AM 8:35 AM 2 min 1,083 km
30 Kot Kapura Jn (KKP) 8:55 AM 8:57 AM 2 min 1,099 km
31 Faridkot (FDK) 9:08 AM 9:10 AM 2 min 1,112 km
32 Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR) 9:55 AM 10:20 AM 25 min 1,144 km
33 Mallanwala Khas (MWX) 10:41 AM 10:43 AM 2 min 1,168 km
34 Makhu (MXH) 11:03 AM 11:05 AM 2 min 1,186 km
35 Lohian Khas Jn (LNK) 11:33 AM 11:35 AM 2 min 1,210 km
36 Sultanpur Lodi (SQR) 11:40 AM 11:42 AM 2 min 1,216 km
37 Kapurthala (KXH) 12:11 PM 12:13 PM 2 min 1,241 km
38 Jalandhar City (JUC) 12:35 PM 12:45 PM 10 min 1,261 km
39 Tanda Urmar (TDO) 1:30 PM 1:32 PM 2 min 1,303 km
40 Dasua (DZA) 1:45 PM 1:47 PM 2 min 1,318 km
41 Mukerian (MEX) 2:03 PM 2:05 PM 2 min 1,334 km
42 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 2:44 PM 2:46 PM 2 min 1,374 km
43 Pathankot Jn (PTK) 3:10 PM 4:30 PM 80 min 1,377 km
44 Bharoli (BHRL) 4:36 PM 4:38 PM 2 min 1,380 km
45 Sujanpur (SJNP) 4:44 PM 4:46 PM 2 min 1,386 km
46 Madhopur Punjab (MDPB) 4:53 PM 4:55 PM 2 min 1,392 km
47 Kathua (KTHU) 5:06 PM 5:08 PM 2 min 1,401 km
48 Budhi (BDHY) 5:20 PM 5:22 PM 2 min 1,413 km
49 Chhan Arorian (CHNR) 5:31 PM 5:33 PM 2 min 1,421 km
50 Chakdayala (CKDL) 5:38 PM 5:40 PM 2 min 1,426 km
51 Hira Nagar (HRNR) 5:44 PM 5:46 PM 2 min 1,430 km
52 Ghagwal (GHGL) 5:55 PM 5:57 PM 2 min 1,435 km
53 Samba (SMBX) 6:08 PM 6:10 PM 2 min 1,444 km
54 Vijaypur Jammu (VJPJ) 6:26 PM 6:28 PM 2 min 1,456 km
55 Bari Brahman (BBMN) 6:41 PM 6:43 PM 2 min 1,468 km
56 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 7:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,477 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S10
5 SL S9
6 SL S8
7 SL S7
8 SL S6
9 SL S5
10 SL S4
11 SL S3
12 SL S2
13 SL S1
14 3A B2
15 3A B1
16 2A A1
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Ahmedabad Junction to Jammu Tawi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19223, Ahmedabad Jn To Jammu Tawi - ADI JAT ExpressS . This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Jammu Tawi. Map also shows all the stations where Ahmedabad Jn To Jammu Tawi - ADI JAT ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network