Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

HOWRAH ExpressS (Train No:12833) - Trains from Ahmedabad Junction To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about HOWRAH ExpressS (Train Number 12833) operating service between Ahmedabad Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ahmedabad Jn To Howrah Jn - HOWRAH ExpressS- 12833

Ahmedabad Junction
Howrah Junction
Number 12833 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 2,087 KM Stops 63
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Ahmedabad Junction - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ahmedabad Junction - Howrah Junction , Train number 12833. Check the timing of Ahmedabad Junction - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) FIRST STN 11:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Maninagar (MAN) 12:22 AM 12:27 AM 5 min 4 km
3 Nadiad Jn (ND) 1:04 AM 1:06 AM 2 min 46 km
4 Anand Jn (ANND) 1:24 AM 1:26 AM 2 min 64 km
5 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 2:14 AM 2:21 AM 7 min 100 km
6 Bharuch Jn (BH) 3:08 AM 3:10 AM 2 min 170 km
7 Surat (ST) 4:15 AM 4:25 AM 10 min 229 km
8 Udhna Jn (UDN) 4:34 AM 4:36 AM 2 min 233 km
9 Bardoli (BIY) 5:01 AM 5:03 AM 2 min 260 km
10 Madhi (MID) 5:30 AM 5:32 AM 2 min 275 km
11 Vyara (VYA) 5:47 AM 5:49 AM 2 min 290 km
12 Navapur (NWU) 6:31 AM 6:33 AM 2 min 332 km
13 Nandurbar (NDB) 7:28 AM 7:36 AM 8 min 389 km
14 Dondaicha (DDE) 8:07 AM 8:09 AM 2 min 424 km
15 Sindkheda (SNK) 8:30 AM 8:32 AM 2 min 443 km
16 Amalner (AN) 9:17 AM 9:20 AM 3 min 485 km
17 Dharangaon (DXG) 9:46 AM 9:48 AM 2 min 510 km
18 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 10:38 AM 10:40 AM 2 min 540 km
19 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 11:00 AM 11:10 AM 10 min 564 km
20 Malkapur (MKU) 11:53 AM 11:55 AM 2 min 614 km
21 Nandura (NN) 12:18 PM 12:20 PM 2 min 642 km
22 Jalamb Jn (JM) 12:28 PM 12:30 PM 2 min 654 km
23 Shegaon (SEG) 12:38 PM 12:40 PM 2 min 667 km
24 Akola Jn (AK) 1:05 PM 1:10 PM 5 min 704 km
25 Murtajapur Jn (MZR) 1:38 PM 1:40 PM 2 min 742 km
26 Badnera Jn (BD) 2:50 PM 2:55 PM 5 min 783 km
27 Chandur (CND) 3:14 PM 3:17 PM 3 min 812 km
28 Dhamangaon (DMN) 3:30 PM 3:32 PM 2 min 828 km
29 Pulgaon Jn (PLO) 3:47 PM 3:49 PM 2 min 849 km
30 Wardha Jn (WR) 4:15 PM 4:18 PM 3 min 878 km
31 Ajni (AJNI) 5:19 PM 5:21 PM 2 min 954 km
32 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 5:50 PM 6:00 PM 10 min 957 km
33 Kamptee (KP) 6:18 PM 6:20 PM 2 min 971 km
34 Bhandara Road (BRD) 6:50 PM 6:52 PM 2 min 1,019 km
35 Tumsar Road (TMR) 7:06 PM 7:08 PM 2 min 1,037 km
36 Tirora (TRO) 7:23 PM 7:25 PM 2 min 1,057 km
37 Gondia Jn (G) 7:56 PM 7:58 PM 2 min 1,087 km
38 Amgaon (AGN) 8:13 PM 8:15 PM 2 min 1,109 km
39 Dongargarh (DGG) 8:57 PM 8:59 PM 2 min 1,160 km
40 Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 9:21 PM 9:23 PM 2 min 1,191 km
41 Durg (DURG) 10:10 PM 10:15 PM 5 min 1,221 km
42 Bhilai Power House (BPHB) 10:24 PM 10:26 PM 2 min 1,230 km
43 Raipur Jn (R) 10:55 PM 11:05 PM 10 min 1,257 km
44 Tilda (TLD) 11:34 PM 11:36 PM 2 min 1,295 km
45 Bhatapara (BYT) 11:54 PM 11:56 PM 2 min 1,321 km
46 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 12:55 AM 1:10 AM 15 min 1,368 km
47 Akaltara (AKT) 1:31 AM 1:33 AM 2 min 1,395 km
48 Naila (NIA) 1:46 AM 1:48 AM 2 min 1,410 km
49 Champa Jn (CPH) 2:00 AM 2:03 AM 3 min 1,420 km
50 Baradwar (BUA) 2:14 AM 2:16 AM 2 min 1,436 km
51 Kharsia (KHS) 2:36 AM 2:38 AM 2 min 1,466 km
52 Raigarh (RIG) 3:02 AM 3:07 AM 5 min 1,500 km
53 Belpahar (BPH) 3:41 AM 3:43 AM 2 min 1,551 km
54 Brajarajnagar (BRJN) 3:53 AM 3:55 AM 2 min 1,560 km
55 Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 5:00 AM 5:02 AM 2 min 1,573 km
56 Bamra (BMB) 5:31 AM 5:33 AM 2 min 1,610 km
57 Rajgangpur (GP) 6:00 AM 6:02 AM 2 min 1,645 km
58 Rourkela (ROU) 6:32 AM 6:47 AM 15 min 1,675 km
59 Chakaradharpur (CKP) 8:08 AM 8:15 AM 7 min 1,776 km
60 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 9:20 AM 9:30 AM 10 min 1,838 km
61 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 11:17 AM 11:22 AM 5 min 1,972 km
62 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 12:46 PM 12:48 PM 2 min 2,080 km
63 Howrah Jn (HWH) 1:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,087 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 2A A2
4 2A A1
5 3A B2
6 3A B1
7 SL S13
8 SL S12
9 WGCB
10 SL S11
11 SL S10
12 SL S9
13 SL S8
14 SL S7
15 SL S6
16 SL S5
17 SL S4
18 SL S3
19 SL S2
20 SL S1
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12833, Ahmedabad Jn To Howrah Jn - HOWRAH ExpressS . This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Ahmedabad Jn To Howrah Jn - HOWRAH ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network