Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

YOGA ExpressS (Train No:19031) - Trains from Ahmedabad Junction To Haridwar Junction

Given below is the details about YOGA ExpressS (Train Number 19031) operating service between Ahmedabad Junction and Haridwar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ahmedabad Jn To Haridwar Jn - YOGA ExpressS- 19031

Ahmedabad Junction
Haridwar Junction
Number 19031 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 46 km/hr
Distance 1,208 KM Stops 40
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Ahmedabad Junction - Haridwar Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ahmedabad Junction - Haridwar Junction , Train number 19031. Check the timing of Ahmedabad Junction - Haridwar Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) FIRST STN 10:05 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Sabarmati Jn (SBI) 10:22 AM 10:24 AM 2 min 6 km
3 Gandhinagar Capital (GNC) 10:50 AM 10:52 AM 2 min 29 km
4 Kalol (KLL) 11:16 AM 11:18 AM 2 min 49 km
5 Mahesana Jn (MSH) 12:00 PM 12:02 PM 2 min 91 km
6 Unjha (UJA) 12:21 PM 12:23 PM 2 min 113 km
7 Siddhapur (SID) 12:40 PM 12:42 PM 2 min 126 km
8 Palanpur Jn (PNU) 1:55 PM 1:57 PM 2 min 156 km
9 Abu Road (ABR) 2:40 PM 2:50 PM 10 min 209 km
10 Sirohi Road (SOH) 3:32 PM 3:34 PM 2 min 253 km
11 Jawai Bandh (JWB) 4:06 PM 4:08 PM 2 min 291 km
12 Falna (FA) 4:21 PM 4:23 PM 2 min 308 km
13 Rani (RANI) 4:35 PM 4:37 PM 2 min 322 km
14 Marwar Jn (MJ) 5:37 PM 5:40 PM 3 min 374 km
15 Sojat Road (SOD) 5:56 PM 5:58 PM 2 min 395 km
16 Haripur (HP) 6:32 PM 6:34 PM 2 min 428 km
17 Sendra (SEU) 6:53 PM 6:55 PM 2 min 448 km
18 Beawar (BER) 7:12 PM 7:14 PM 2 min 462 km
19 Ajmer Jn (AII) 8:40 PM 8:50 PM 10 min 514 km
20 Kishangarh (KSG) 9:21 PM 9:23 PM 2 min 543 km
21 Phulera Jn (FL) 10:02 PM 10:04 PM 2 min 594 km
22 Jaipur Jn (JP) 11:00 PM 11:15 PM 15 min 648 km
23 Bandikui Jn (BKI) 12:30 AM 12:35 AM 5 min 739 km
24 Alwar Jn (AWR) 1:36 AM 1:41 AM 5 min 799 km
25 Khairthal (KRH) 1:58 AM 2:00 AM 2 min 826 km
26 Rewari Jn (RE) 3:10 AM 3:20 AM 10 min 873 km
27 Pataudi Road (PTRD) 3:38 AM 3:40 AM 2 min 895 km
28 Gurgaon (GGN) 4:00 AM 4:02 AM 2 min 925 km
29 Delhi Cantt (DEC) 4:19 AM 4:21 AM 2 min 942 km
30 Delhi Jn (DLI) 5:05 AM 5:30 AM 25 min 957 km
31 Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA) 5:46 AM 5:48 AM 2 min 963 km
32 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 6:15 AM 6:17 AM 2 min 977 km
33 Modinagar (MDNR) 6:42 AM 6:44 AM 2 min 1,004 km
34 Meerut City Jn (MTC) 7:10 AM 7:15 AM 5 min 1,024 km
35 Meerut Cant (MUT) 7:20 AM 7:22 AM 2 min 1,028 km
36 Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 8:00 AM 8:12 AM 12 min 1,079 km
37 Deoband (DBD) 9:13 AM 9:15 AM 2 min 1,103 km
38 Tapri Jn (TPZ) 9:58 AM 10:00 AM 2 min 1,131 km
39 Roorkee (RK) 11:05 AM 11:07 AM 2 min 1,163 km
40 Haridwar Jn (HW) 12:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,208 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S12
5 SL S11
6 SL S10
7 SL S9
8 SL S8
9 SL S7
10 SL S6
11 SL S5
12 SL S4
13 SL S3
14 SL S2
15 SL S1
16 3A B4
17 3A B3
18 3A B2
19 3A B1
20 2A A1
21 1A + 2A HA1
22 GS
23 GS
24 PP


Map Location from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19031, Ahmedabad Jn To Haridwar Jn - YOGA ExpressS . This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Haridwar Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Ahmedabad Jn To Haridwar Jn - YOGA ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network