Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

GUJARAT SMPRK K (Train No:12917) - Trains from Ahmedabad Junction To H Nizamuddin

Given below is the details about GUJARAT SMPRK K (Train Number 12917) operating service between Ahmedabad Junction and H Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ahmedabad Jn To H Nizamuddin - GUJARAT SMPRK K- 12917

Ahmedabad Junction
H Nizamuddin
Number 12917 Service Days MON, WED, FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 63 km/hr
Distance 1,085 KM Stops 10
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Sampark kranti

Ahmedabad Junction - H Nizamuddin Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ahmedabad Junction - H Nizamuddin, Train number 12917. Check the timing of Ahmedabad Junction - H Nizamuddin train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) FIRST STN 5:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Nadiad Jn (ND) 6:01 PM 6:03 PM 2 min 46 km
3 Anand Jn (ANND) 6:18 PM 6:20 PM 2 min 64 km
4 Vadodara Jn (Rev) (BRC) 7:07 PM 7:35 PM 28 min 100 km
5 Godhra Jn (GDA) 8:45 PM 8:47 PM 2 min 174 km
6 Dahod (DHD) 9:52 PM 9:54 PM 2 min 248 km
7 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 11:35 PM 11:40 PM 5 min 362 km
8 Kota Jn (KOTA) 2:55 AM 3:00 AM 5 min 628 km
9 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 8:00 AM 8:02 AM 2 min 952 km
10 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 10:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,085 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2A A1
5 3A B1
6 3A B2
7 3A B3
8 WGCB
9 SL S1
10 SL S2
11 SL S3
12 SL S4
13 SL S5
14 SL S6
15 SL S7
16 SL S8
17 SL S9
18 SL S10
19 SL S11
20 SL S12
21 SL S13
22 GS
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Ahmedabad Junction to H Nizamuddin:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12917, Ahmedabad Jn To H Nizamuddin - GUJARAT SMPRK K . This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and H Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where Ahmedabad Jn To H Nizamuddin - GUJARAT SMPRK K stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network