Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

GORAKHPUR EXP (Train No:19409) - Trains from Ahmedabad Junction To Gorakhpur Junction

Given below is the details about GORAKHPUR EXP (Train Number 19409) operating service between Ahmedabad Junction and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ahmedabad Jn To Gorakhpur Jn - GORAKHPUR EXP- 19409

Ahmedabad Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
Number 19409 Service Days THU, FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 49 km/hr
Distance 1,573 KM Stops 29
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Ahmedabad Junction - Gorakhpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ahmedabad Junction - Gorakhpur Junction , Train number 19409. Check the timing of Ahmedabad Junction - Gorakhpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) FIRST STN 11:35 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Sabarmati Jn (SBI) 11:52 AM 11:54 AM 2 min 7 km
3 Mahesana Jn (MSH) 1:00 PM 1:02 PM 2 min 70 km
4 Palanpur Jn (PNU) 2:43 PM 2:45 PM 2 min 135 km
5 Abu Road (ABR) 3:42 PM 3:52 PM 10 min 187 km
6 Falna (FA) 5:20 PM 5:22 PM 2 min 286 km
7 Ajmer Jn (AII) 9:00 PM 9:10 PM 10 min 492 km
8 Kishangarh (KSG) 9:36 PM 9:38 PM 2 min 521 km
9 Jaipur Jn (JP) 11:20 PM 11:30 PM 10 min 627 km
10 Gandhinagar Jaipur (GADJ) 11:38 PM 11:40 PM 2 min 632 km
11 Dausa (DO) 12:20 AM 12:22 AM 2 min 688 km
12 Bandikui Jn (BKI) 1:03 AM 1:05 AM 2 min 717 km
13 Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 2:06 AM 2:08 AM 2 min 814 km
14 Achhnera Jn (AH) 2:40 AM 3:05 AM 25 min 842 km
15 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 4:25 AM 4:35 AM 10 min 876 km
16 Hathras City (HTC) 5:16 AM 5:18 AM 2 min 918 km
17 Sikandra Rao (SKA) 5:43 AM 5:45 AM 2 min 952 km
18 Kasganj Jn (KSJ) 6:20 AM 6:30 AM 10 min 981 km
19 Ganj Dundwara (GWA) 7:13 AM 7:15 AM 2 min 1,014 km
20 Farrukhabad Jn (FBD) 8:25 AM 8:30 AM 5 min 1,089 km
21 Kannauj (KJN) 9:44 AM 9:46 AM 2 min 1,148 km
22 Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA) 11:35 AM 11:40 AM 5 min 1,226 km
23 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 11:50 AM 12:20 PM 30 min 1,228 km
24 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 1:55 PM 2:20 PM 25 min 1,302 km
25 Bara Banki Jn (BBK) 3:03 PM 3:05 PM 2 min 1,330 km
26 Gonda Jn (GD) 4:35 PM 4:50 PM 15 min 1,419 km
27 Basti (BST) 6:15 PM 6:20 PM 5 min 1,508 km
28 Khalilabad (KLD) 6:46 PM 6:48 PM 2 min 1,538 km
29 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 8:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,573 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S8
6 SL S7
7 SL S6
8 SL S5
9 SL S4
10 SL S3
11 SL S2
12 SL S1
13 3A B1
14 2A A1
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19409, Ahmedabad Jn To Gorakhpur Jn - GORAKHPUR EXP . This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Gorakhpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Ahmedabad Jn To Gorakhpur Jn - GORAKHPUR EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network