Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

ASHRAM ExpressS (Train No:12915) - Trains from Ahmedabad Junction To Delhi Junction

Given below is the details about ASHRAM ExpressS (Train Number 12915) operating service between Ahmedabad Junction and Delhi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ahmedabad Jn To Delhi Jn - ASHRAM ExpressS- 12915

Ahmedabad Junction
Delhi Junction
Number 12915 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 60 km/hr
Distance 934 KM Stops 20
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Ahmedabad Junction - Delhi Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ahmedabad Junction - Delhi Junction , Train number 12915. Check the timing of Ahmedabad Junction - Delhi Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) FIRST STN 6:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Sabarmati Jn (SBI) 6:47 PM 6:49 PM 2 min 7 km
3 Mahesana Jn (MSH) 7:49 PM 7:51 PM 2 min 70 km
4 Unjha (UJA) 8:10 PM 8:12 PM 2 min 91 km
5 Palanpur Jn (PNU) 9:07 PM 9:09 PM 2 min 135 km
6 Abu Road (ABR) 10:00 PM 10:10 PM 10 min 187 km
7 Falna (FA) 11:31 PM 11:33 PM 2 min 286 km
8 Beawar (BER) 1:32 AM 1:34 AM 2 min 440 km
9 Ajmer Jn (AII) 2:20 AM 2:30 AM 10 min 492 km
10 Jaipur Jn (JP) 4:30 AM 4:40 AM 10 min 627 km
11 Dausa (DO) 5:25 AM 5:27 AM 2 min 688 km
12 Bandikui Jn (BKI) 5:50 AM 5:52 AM 2 min 717 km
13 Rajgarh (RHG) 6:08 AM 6:10 AM 2 min 742 km
14 Alwar Jn (AWR) 6:40 AM 6:43 AM 3 min 778 km
15 Khairthal (KRH) 7:08 AM 7:10 AM 2 min 804 km
16 Rewari Jn (RE) 8:23 AM 8:25 AM 2 min 852 km
17 Pataudi Road (PTRD) 8:43 AM 8:45 AM 2 min 873 km
18 Gurgaon (GGN) 9:06 AM 9:08 AM 2 min 903 km
19 Delhi Cantt (DEC) 9:25 AM 9:27 AM 2 min 920 km
20 Delhi Jn (DLI) 10:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 934 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 SL S8
12 SL S9
13 SL S10
14 SL S11
15 SL S12
16 SL S13
17 3A B3
18 3A B2
19 3A B1
20 2A A1
21 1A + 2A HA1
22 GS
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Ahmedabad Junction to Delhi Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12915, Ahmedabad Jn To Delhi Jn - ASHRAM ExpressS . This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Delhi Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Ahmedabad Jn To Delhi Jn - ASHRAM ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network