All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SABARMATI EXP (Train No:19165) - Trains from Ahmedabad Junction To Darbhanga Junction

Given below is the details about SABARMATI EXP (Train Number 19165) operating service between Ahmedabad Junction and Darbhanga Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ahmedabad Jn To Darbhanga Jn - SABARMATI EXP- 19165

Ahmedabad Junction
Darbhanga Junction
Number 19165 Service Days SUN, WED, FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 42 km/hr
Distance 1,946 KM Stops 69
Fare Type CompositeTrain Type Express cum ordinary

Ahmedabad Junction - Darbhanga Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ahmedabad Junction - Darbhanga Junction , Train number 19165. Check the timing of Ahmedabad Junction - Darbhanga Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) FIRST STN 8:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Maninagar (MAN) 8:59 PM 9:01 PM 2 min 4 km
3 Mahemadavad Kheda Road (MHD) 9:25 PM 9:27 PM 2 min 29 km
4 Nadiad Jn (ND) 9:41 PM 9:43 PM 2 min 46 km
5 Anand Jn (ANND) 9:58 PM 10:00 PM 2 min 64 km
6 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 10:45 PM 11:10 PM 25 min 100 km
7 Godhra Jn (GDA) 12:33 AM 12:35 AM 2 min 174 km
8 Dahod (DHD) 1:30 AM 1:32 AM 2 min 248 km
9 Meghnagar (MGN) 1:54 AM 1:56 AM 2 min 281 km
10 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 3:25 AM 3:40 AM 15 min 362 km
11 Khachrod (KUH) 4:04 AM 4:06 AM 2 min 389 km
12 Nagda Jn (NAD) 4:30 AM 4:35 AM 5 min 403 km
13 Ujjain Jn (UJN) 5:35 AM 5:45 AM 10 min 458 km
14 Tarana Road (TAN) 6:09 AM 6:11 AM 2 min 489 km
15 Maksi (MKC) 6:53 AM 6:55 AM 2 min 499 km
16 Shajapur (SFY) 7:17 AM 7:19 AM 2 min 527 km
17 Sarangpur (SFW) 7:51 AM 7:53 AM 2 min 554 km
18 Pachora Road (PFR) 8:23 AM 8:25 AM 2 min 586 km
19 Biyavra Rajgarh (BRRG) 8:53 AM 8:55 AM 2 min 616 km
20 Chachaura Binaganj (CBK) 9:36 AM 9:38 AM 2 min 646 km
21 Kumbhraj (KHRJ) 9:57 AM 9:59 AM 2 min 668 km
22 Vijaypur (VJP) 10:15 AM 10:17 AM 2 min 687 km
23 Ruthiyai (RTA) 10:23 AM 10:28 AM 5 min 692 km
24 Guna (GUNA) 11:15 AM 11:25 AM 10 min 713 km
25 Ashok Nagar (ASKN) 12:11 PM 12:13 PM 2 min 757 km
26 Pipraigaon (PIA) 12:56 PM 12:58 PM 2 min 783 km
27 Mungaoli (MNV) 1:22 PM 1:24 PM 2 min 803 km
28 Bina Jn (BINA) 2:20 PM 2:40 PM 20 min 831 km
29 Dhaura (DUA) 3:17 PM 3:19 PM 2 min 866 km
30 Jakhlaun (JLN) 3:31 PM 3:33 PM 2 min 877 km
31 Lalitpur (LAR) 3:48 PM 3:55 PM 7 min 894 km
32 Talbahat (TBT) 4:21 PM 4:23 PM 2 min 934 km
33 Babina (BAB) 4:44 PM 4:46 PM 2 min 959 km
34 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 5:25 PM 5:40 PM 15 min 984 km
35 Chirgaon (CGN) 6:05 PM 6:07 PM 2 min 1,016 km
36 Moth (MOTH) 6:26 PM 6:28 PM 2 min 1,039 km
37 Ait Jn (AIT) 6:40 PM 6:42 PM 2 min 1,073 km
38 Orai (ORAI) 7:13 PM 7:15 PM 2 min 1,098 km
39 Kalpi (KPI) 7:40 PM 7:42 PM 2 min 1,131 km
40 Pokhrayan (PHN) 8:03 PM 8:05 PM 2 min 1,145 km
41 Bhimsen (BZM) 10:28 PM 10:30 PM 2 min 1,190 km
42 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 11:10 PM 11:20 PM 10 min 1,204 km
43 Unnao Jn (ON) 11:42 PM 11:44 PM 2 min 1,221 km
44 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 12:50 AM 1:05 AM 15 min 1,277 km
45 Bara Banki Jn (BBK) 1:48 AM 1:50 AM 2 min 1,306 km
46 Daryabad (DYD) 2:22 AM 2:24 AM 2 min 1,344 km
47 Rudauli (RDL) 2:55 AM 2:57 AM 2 min 1,367 km
48 Faizabad Jn (FD) 3:55 AM 4:13 AM 18 min 1,405 km
49 Ayodhya (AY) 4:28 AM 4:30 AM 2 min 1,412 km
50 Goshainganj (GGJ) 4:57 AM 4:59 AM 2 min 1,444 km
51 Akbarpur Jn (ABP) 5:29 AM 5:31 AM 2 min 1,466 km
52 Malipur (MLPR) 5:48 AM 5:50 AM 2 min 1,485 km
53 Shahganj Jn (SHG) 6:40 AM 7:10 AM 30 min 1,510 km
54 Khorason Road (KRND) 7:31 AM 7:33 AM 2 min 1,532 km
55 Saraimir (SMZ) 7:44 AM 7:46 AM 2 min 1,541 km
56 Azamgarh (AMH) 8:30 AM 8:35 AM 5 min 1,567 km
57 Muhammadabad (MMA) 9:08 AM 9:10 AM 2 min 1,588 km
58 Mau Jn (MAU) 9:55 AM 10:10 AM 15 min 1,610 km
59 Indara Jn (IAA) 10:23 AM 10:25 AM 2 min 1,618 km
60 Rasra (RSR) 10:55 AM 10:57 AM 2 min 1,646 km
61 Ballia (BUI) 11:45 AM 11:50 AM 5 min 1,679 km
62 Suraimanpur (SIP) 12:23 PM 12:25 PM 2 min 1,715 km
63 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 1:20 PM 1:40 PM 20 min 1,744 km
64 Sonpur Jn (SEE) 2:30 PM 2:35 PM 5 min 1,797 km
65 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 2:48 PM 2:50 PM 2 min 1,803 km
66 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 4:00 PM 4:05 PM 5 min 1,857 km
67 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 5:30 PM 5:58 PM 28 min 1,908 km
68 Laheria Sarai (LSI) 6:41 PM 6:43 PM 2 min 1,941 km
69 Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 7:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,946 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2A A1
5 3A B1
6 3A B2
7 SL S1
8 SL S2
9 SL S3
10 SL S4
11 SL S5
12 SL S6
13 SL S7
14 SL S8
15 SL S9
16 SL S10
17 SL S11
18 SL S12
19 SL S13
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from Ahmedabad Junction to Darbhanga Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19165, Ahmedabad Jn To Darbhanga Jn - SABARMATI EXP . This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Darbhanga Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Ahmedabad Jn To Darbhanga Jn - SABARMATI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network