Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

ADI DBG JANSADHARAN (Train No:15560) - Trains from Ahmedabad Junction To Darbhanga Junction

Given below is the details about ADI DBG JANSADHARAN (Train Number 15560) operating service between Ahmedabad Junction and Darbhanga Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ahmedabad Jn To Darbhanga Jn - ADI DBG JANSADHARAN- 15560

Ahmedabad Junction
Darbhanga Junction
Number 15560 Service Days FRI
Classes Average Speed 50 km/hr
Distance 2,019 KM Stops 27
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Ahmedabad Junction - Darbhanga Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ahmedabad Junction - Darbhanga Junction , Train number 15560. Check the timing of Ahmedabad Junction - Darbhanga Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) FIRST STN 7:25 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Anand Jn (ANND) 8:28 PM 8:30 PM 2 min 63 km
3 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 9:20 PM 9:25 PM 5 min 99 km
4 Bharuch Jn (BH) 10:12 PM 10:14 PM 2 min 169 km
5 Surat (ST) 11:30 PM 11:40 PM 10 min 228 km
6 Nandurbar (NDB) 2:15 AM 2:25 AM 10 min 388 km
7 Amalner (AN) 4:58 AM 5:00 AM 2 min 484 km
8 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 6:50 AM 7:00 AM 10 min 563 km
9 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 9:40 AM 9:45 AM 5 min 687 km
10 Harda (HD) 10:55 AM 10:57 AM 2 min 795 km
11 Itarsi Jn (ET) 12:25 PM 12:35 PM 10 min 870 km
12 Jabalpur (JBP) 3:35 PM 3:45 PM 10 min 1,115 km
13 Katni Jn (KTE) 5:00 PM 5:05 PM 5 min 1,206 km
14 Satna (STA) 6:20 PM 6:30 PM 10 min 1,304 km
15 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 10:10 PM 10:40 PM 30 min 1,487 km
16 Allahabad City (ALY) 10:50 PM 10:52 PM 2 min 1,490 km
17 Gyanpur Road (GYN) 11:55 PM 11:57 PM 2 min 1,552 km
18 Manduadih (MUV) 1:30 AM 1:35 AM 5 min 1,608 km
19 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 1:50 AM 2:00 AM 10 min 1,612 km
20 Ghazipur City (GCT) 3:05 AM 3:10 AM 5 min 1,687 km
21 Ballia (BUI) 4:20 AM 4:25 AM 5 min 1,752 km
22 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 6:05 AM 6:10 AM 5 min 1,817 km
23 Sonpur Jn (SEE) 7:53 AM 7:58 AM 5 min 1,871 km
24 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 8:15 AM 8:20 AM 5 min 1,876 km
25 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 9:35 AM 9:40 AM 5 min 1,930 km
26 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 10:35 AM 11:00 AM 25 min 1,982 km
27 Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 12:05 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,019 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Ahmedabad Junction to Darbhanga Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15560, Ahmedabad Jn To Darbhanga Jn - ADI DBG JANSADHARAN . This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Darbhanga Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Ahmedabad Jn To Darbhanga Jn - ADI DBG JANSADHARAN stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network