Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

ADI CHENNAI EXP (Train No:19420) - Trains from Ahmedabad Junction To Chennai Central

Given below is the details about ADI CHENNAI EXP (Train Number 19420) operating service between Ahmedabad Junction and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ahmedabad Jn To Chennai Central - ADI CHENNAI EXP- 19420

Ahmedabad Junction
Chennai Central
Number 19420 Service Days WED, SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 1,723 KM Stops 27
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Ahmedabad Junction - Chennai Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ahmedabad Junction - Chennai Central, Train number 19420. Check the timing of Ahmedabad Junction - Chennai Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) FIRST STN 9:40 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Nadiad Jn (ND) 10:26 AM 10:28 AM 2 min 46 km
3 Anand Jn (ANND) 10:51 AM 10:53 AM 2 min 64 km
4 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 11:45 AM 11:50 AM 5 min 100 km
5 Surat (ST) 1:50 PM 1:55 PM 5 min 229 km
6 Vapi (VAPI) 3:02 PM 3:04 PM 2 min 322 km
7 Boisar (BOR) 3:53 PM 3:55 PM 2 min 393 km
8 Vasai Road (BSR) 4:50 PM 5:05 PM 15 min 444 km
9 Panvel (PNVL) 6:25 PM 6:30 PM 5 min 511 km
10 Pune Jn (PUNE) 9:05 PM 9:10 PM 5 min 631 km
11 Solapur Jn (SUR) 1:40 AM 1:50 AM 10 min 895 km
12 Wadi Jn (WADI) 4:40 AM 4:45 AM 5 min 1,044 km
13 Yadgir (YG) 5:13 AM 5:15 AM 2 min 1,083 km
14 Raichur (RC) 5:58 AM 6:00 AM 2 min 1,152 km
15 Manthralayam Road (MALM) 6:38 AM 6:40 AM 2 min 1,180 km
16 Adoni (AD) 7:08 AM 7:10 AM 2 min 1,221 km
17 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 8:00 AM 8:15 AM 15 min 1,273 km
18 Gooty Jn (GY) 8:43 AM 8:45 AM 2 min 1,301 km
19 Tadipatri (TU) 9:23 AM 9:25 AM 2 min 1,349 km
20 Yerraguntla (YA) 10:18 AM 10:20 AM 2 min 1,418 km
21 Cuddapah (HX) 10:58 AM 11:00 AM 2 min 1,457 km
22 Razampeta (RJP) 11:48 AM 11:50 AM 2 min 1,508 km
23 Koduru (KOU) 12:13 PM 12:15 PM 2 min 1,542 km
24 Renigunta Jn (RU) 2:20 PM 2:30 PM 10 min 1,582 km
25 Arakkonam (AJJ) 3:33 PM 3:35 PM 2 min 1,655 km
26 Perambur (PER) 4:23 PM 4:25 PM 2 min 1,718 km
27 Chennai Central (MAS) 5:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,723 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2A A1
5 3A B1
6 3A B2
7 3A B3
8 SL S1
9 SL S2
10 SL S3
11 SL S4
12 SL S5
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS


Map Location from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19420, Ahmedabad Jn To Chennai Central - ADI CHENNAI EXP . This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Chennai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Ahmedabad Jn To Chennai Central - ADI CHENNAI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network