Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

NAVJEEVAN EXP (Train No:12655) - Trains from Ahmedabad Junction To Chennai Central

Given below is the details about NAVJEEVAN EXP (Train Number 12655) operating service between Ahmedabad Junction and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ahmedabad Jn To Chennai Central - NAVJEEVAN EXP- 12655

Ahmedabad Junction
Chennai Central
Number 12655 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 57 km/hr
Distance 1,891 KM Stops 39
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Ahmedabad Junction - Chennai Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ahmedabad Junction - Chennai Central, Train number 12655. Check the timing of Ahmedabad Junction - Chennai Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) FIRST STN 6:40 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Nadiad Jn (ND) 7:24 AM 7:26 AM 2 min 46 km
3 Anand Jn (ANND) 7:40 AM 7:42 AM 2 min 64 km
4 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 8:24 AM 8:29 AM 5 min 100 km
5 Ankleshwar Jn (AKV) 9:26 AM 9:28 AM 2 min 180 km
6 Surat (ST) 10:25 AM 10:35 AM 10 min 229 km
7 Udhna Jn (UDN) 10:44 AM 10:46 AM 2 min 233 km
8 Vyara (VYA) 11:33 AM 11:35 AM 2 min 290 km
9 Nandurbar (NDB) 1:18 PM 1:23 PM 5 min 389 km
10 Dondaicha (DDE) 1:58 PM 2:00 PM 2 min 424 km
11 Amalner (AN) 3:52 PM 3:54 PM 2 min 485 km
12 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 4:58 PM 5:00 PM 2 min 540 km
13 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 5:25 PM 5:35 PM 10 min 564 km
14 Malkapur (MKU) 6:26 PM 6:28 PM 2 min 614 km
15 Nandura (NN) 6:48 PM 6:50 PM 2 min 642 km
16 Shegaon (SEG) 7:08 PM 7:10 PM 2 min 667 km
17 Akola Jn (AK) 7:40 PM 7:45 PM 5 min 704 km
18 Murtajapur Jn (MZR) 8:13 PM 8:15 PM 2 min 742 km
19 Badnera Jn (BD) 9:05 PM 9:10 PM 5 min 783 km
20 Dhamangaon (DMN) 9:39 PM 9:41 PM 2 min 828 km
21 Wardha Jn (WR) 10:25 PM 10:28 PM 3 min 878 km
22 Hinganghat (HGT) 11:07 PM 11:09 PM 2 min 912 km
23 Warora (WRR) 11:39 PM 11:41 PM 2 min 950 km
24 Chandrapur Maharashtra (CD) 12:08 AM 12:10 AM 2 min 997 km
25 Balharshah (BPQ) 1:10 AM 1:20 AM 10 min 1,010 km
26 Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 2:03 AM 2:05 AM 2 min 1,080 km
27 Manchiryal (MCI) 2:58 AM 3:00 AM 2 min 1,138 km
28 Warangal (WL) 4:35 AM 4:40 AM 5 min 1,253 km
29 Mahbubabad (MABD) 5:21 AM 5:23 AM 2 min 1,313 km
30 Khammam (KMT) 6:04 AM 6:06 AM 2 min 1,360 km
31 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 8:45 AM 9:00 AM 15 min 1,461 km
32 Tenali Jn (TEL) 9:26 AM 9:28 AM 2 min 1,493 km
33 Bapatla (BPP) 9:53 AM 9:55 AM 2 min 1,535 km
34 Chirala (CLX) 10:10 AM 10:12 AM 2 min 1,550 km
35 Ongole (OGL) 10:55 AM 10:57 AM 2 min 1,600 km
36 Kavali (KVZ) 11:40 AM 11:42 AM 2 min 1,665 km
37 Nellore (NLR) 12:38 PM 12:40 PM 2 min 1,716 km
38 Gudur Jn (GDR) 1:40 PM 1:45 PM 5 min 1,754 km
39 Chennai Central (MAS) 4:05 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,891 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 1A + 2A HA1
4 2A A1
5 3A B1
6 3A B2
7 3A B3
8 3A B4
9 3A B5
10 SL S1
11 WGCB
12 SL S2
13 SL S3
14 SL S4
15 SL S5
16 SL S6
17 SL S7
18 SL S8
19 SL S9
20 SL S10
21 SL S11
22 GS
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12655, Ahmedabad Jn To Chennai Central - NAVJEEVAN EXP . This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Chennai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Ahmedabad Jn To Chennai Central - NAVJEEVAN EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network