All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KOLHAPUR Express (Train No:11049) - Trains from Ahmedabad Junction To C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur

Given below is the details about KOLHAPUR Express (Train Number 11049) operating service between Ahmedabad Junction and C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ahmedabad Jn To C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur - KOLHAPUR Express- 11049

Ahmedabad Junction
C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur
Number 11049 Service Days SUN
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 48 km/hr
Distance 961 KM Stops 18
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Ahmedabad Junction - C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ahmedabad Junction - C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur, Train number 11049. Check the timing of Ahmedabad Junction - C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) FIRST STN 7:25 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Nadiad Jn (ND) 8:11 PM 8:13 PM 2 min 46 km
3 Anand Jn (ANND) 8:28 PM 8:30 PM 2 min 64 km
4 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 9:20 PM 9:25 PM 5 min 100 km
5 Bharuch Jn (BH) 10:12 PM 10:14 PM 2 min 170 km
6 Surat (ST) 11:40 PM 11:50 PM 10 min 229 km
7 Navsari (NVS) 12:15 AM 12:17 AM 2 min 259 km
8 Vapi (VAPI) 1:12 AM 1:14 AM 2 min 322 km
9 Vasai Road (BSR) 3:35 AM 3:40 AM 5 min 444 km
10 Bhivandi Road (BIRD) 3:53 AM 3:55 AM 2 min 471 km
11 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 4:47 AM 4:50 AM 3 min 496 km
12 Karjat (KJT) 5:28 AM 5:30 AM 2 min 543 km
13 Lonavla (LNL) 6:18 AM 6:20 AM 2 min 571 km
14 Pune Jn (PUNE) 7:40 AM 7:50 AM 10 min 635 km
15 Satara (STR) 10:52 AM 10:55 AM 3 min 780 km
16 Sangli (SLI) 1:27 PM 1:30 PM 3 min 907 km
17 Miraj Jn (MRJ) 1:50 PM 2:00 PM 10 min 914 km
18 C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur (KOP) 3:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 961 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 3A B3
5 3A B2
6 3A B1
7 2A A1
8 SL S9
9 SL S8
10 SL S7
11 SL S6
12 SL S5
13 SL S4
14 SL S3
15 SL S2
16 SL S1
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS


Map Location from Ahmedabad Junction to C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11049, Ahmedabad Jn To C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur - KOLHAPUR Express . This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur. Map also shows all the stations where Ahmedabad Jn To C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur - KOLHAPUR Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network