All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

AHMADABAD Passenger (Train No:59440) - Trains from Ahmedabad Junction To Borivali

Given below is the details about AHMADABAD PASS (Train Number 59440) operating service between Ahmedabad Junction and Borivali stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ahmedabad Jn To Borivali - AHMADABAD PASS- 59440

Ahmedabad Junction
Borivali
Number 59440 Service Days All days
Classes Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 30 km/hr
Distance 462 KM Stops 67
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Ahmedabad Junction - Borivali Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ahmedabad Junction - Borivali, Train number 59440. Check the timing of Ahmedabad Junction - Borivali train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) FIRST STN 11:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Maninagar (MAN) 11:12 PM 11:14 PM 2 min 4 km
3 Vatva (VTA) 11:20 PM 11:22 PM 2 min 8 km
4 Geratpur (GER) 11:30 PM 11:32 PM 2 min 14 km
5 Barejadi Nandej (BJD) 11:39 PM 11:41 PM 2 min 17 km
6 Kanij (KANJ) 11:50 PM 11:52 PM 2 min 21 km
7 Nenpur (NEP) 11:56 PM 11:58 PM 2 min 25 km
8 Mahemadavad Kheda Road (MHD) 12:04 AM 12:06 AM 2 min 29 km
9 Gothaj (GTE) 12:18 AM 12:20 AM 2 min 37 km
10 Nadiad Jn (ND) 12:29 AM 12:33 AM 4 min 46 km
11 Utarsanda (UTD) 12:45 AM 12:47 AM 2 min 51 km
12 Kanjari Boriyavi (KBRV) 12:54 AM 12:56 AM 2 min 57 km
13 Anand Jn (ANND) 1:08 AM 1:13 AM 5 min 64 km
14 Vadod (VXD) 1:22 AM 1:24 AM 2 min 71 km
15 Vasad Jn (VDA) 1:43 AM 1:45 AM 2 min 80 km
16 Ranoli (RNO) 1:52 AM 1:54 AM 2 min 87 km
17 Bajva (BJW) 2:05 AM 2:07 AM 2 min 93 km
18 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 2:36 AM 2:41 AM 5 min 100 km
19 Itola (ITA) 2:57 AM 2:59 AM 2 min 118 km
20 Miyagam Karjan Jn (MYG) 3:09 AM 3:11 AM 2 min 130 km
21 Palej (PLJ) 3:34 AM 3:36 AM 2 min 145 km
22 Varediya (VRE) 3:42 AM 3:44 AM 2 min 151 km
23 Nabipur (NIU) 3:46 AM 3:48 AM 2 min 158 km
24 Bharuch Jn (BH) 4:01 AM 4:19 AM 18 min 170 km
25 Ankleshwar Jn (AKV) 4:46 AM 4:48 AM 2 min 180 km
26 Panoli (PAO) 5:03 AM 5:05 AM 2 min 190 km
27 Hathuran (HAT) 5:10 AM 5:12 AM 2 min 194 km
28 Kosamba Jn (KSB) 5:17 AM 5:19 AM 2 min 198 km
29 Kim (KIM) 5:44 AM 5:46 AM 2 min 206 km
30 Kudsad (KDSD) 5:52 AM 5:54 AM 2 min 209 km
31 Sayan (SYN) 6:07 AM 6:09 AM 2 min 216 km
32 Gothangam (GTX) 6:15 AM 6:17 AM 2 min 219 km
33 Kosad (KSE) 6:23 AM 6:25 AM 2 min 222 km
34 Utran (URN) 6:40 AM 6:42 AM 2 min 226 km
35 Surat (ST) 6:55 AM 7:15 AM 20 min 229 km
36 Udhna Jn (UDN) 7:23 AM 7:25 AM 2 min 233 km
37 Bhestan (BHET) 7:30 AM 7:32 AM 2 min 238 km
38 Sachin (SCH) 7:38 AM 7:40 AM 2 min 244 km
39 Maroli (MRL) 7:46 AM 7:48 AM 2 min 250 km
40 Navsari (NVS) 8:06 AM 8:08 AM 2 min 259 km
41 Vedchha (VDH) 8:16 AM 8:18 AM 2 min 267 km
42 Ancheli (ACL) 8:22 AM 8:24 AM 2 min 271 km
43 Amalsad (AML) 8:29 AM 8:31 AM 2 min 274 km
44 Bilimora Jn (BIM) 8:37 AM 8:39 AM 2 min 279 km
45 Jora Vasan (JRS) 8:43 AM 8:45 AM 2 min 284 km
46 Dungri (DGI) 8:50 AM 8:52 AM 2 min 289 km
47 Valsad (BL) 9:15 AM 9:20 AM 5 min 298 km
48 Atul (ATUL) 9:27 AM 9:29 AM 2 min 304 km
49 Pardi (PAD) 9:33 AM 9:35 AM 2 min 308 km
50 Udvada (UVD) 9:43 AM 9:45 AM 2 min 314 km
51 Bagwada H (BAGD) 9:50 AM 9:52 AM 2 min 317 km
52 Vapi (VAPI) 10:08 AM 10:10 AM 2 min 322 km
53 Karambeli (KEB) 10:18 AM 10:20 AM 2 min 330 km
54 Bhilad (BLD) 10:26 AM 10:28 AM 2 min 335 km
55 Sanjan (SJN) 10:38 AM 10:40 AM 2 min 346 km
56 Umargam Road (UBR) 10:46 AM 10:48 AM 2 min 352 km
57 Gholwad (GVD) 11:05 AM 11:07 AM 2 min 361 km
58 Dahanu Road (DRD) 11:26 AM 11:28 AM 2 min 372 km
59 Vangaon (VGN) 11:40 AM 11:42 AM 2 min 384 km
60 Boisar (BOR) 11:51 AM 11:53 AM 2 min 393 km
61 Palghar (PLG) 12:11 PM 12:13 PM 2 min 405 km
62 Kelve Road (KLV) 12:22 PM 12:24 PM 2 min 413 km
63 Saphale (SAH) 12:30 PM 12:32 PM 2 min 419 km
64 Vaitarna (VTN) 12:40 PM 12:42 PM 2 min 427 km
65 Virar (VR) 1:26 PM 1:28 PM 2 min 436 km
66 Vasai Road (BSR) 1:38 PM 1:40 PM 2 min 444 km
67 Borivali (BVI) 2:13 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 462 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 2S
3 SL S1
4 SL S2
5 SL S3
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 WRRMDAC
15 GS


Map Location from Ahmedabad Junction to Borivali:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 59440, Ahmedabad Jn To Borivali - AHMADABAD PASS . This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Borivali. Map also shows all the stations where Ahmedabad Jn To Borivali - AHMADABAD PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network