Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

ADI BGKT Express (Train No:14804) - Trains from Ahmedabad Junction To Bhagat Ki Kothi

Given below is the details about ADI BGKT Express (Train Number 14804) operating service between Ahmedabad Junction and Bhagat Ki Kothi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ahmedabad Jn To Bhagat Ki Kothi - ADI BGKT Express- 14804

Ahmedabad Junction
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Number 14804 Service Days FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 48 km/hr
Distance 480 KM Stops 17
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Ahmedabad Junction - Bhagat Ki Kothi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ahmedabad Junction - Bhagat Ki Kothi, Train number 14804. Check the timing of Ahmedabad Junction - Bhagat Ki Kothi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) FIRST STN 9:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Sabarmati Jn (SBI) 9:17 PM 9:19 PM 2 min 7 km
3 Mahesana Jn (MSH) 10:17 PM 10:19 PM 2 min 70 km
4 Unjha (UJA) 10:45 PM 10:47 PM 2 min 91 km
5 Siddhapur (SID) 11:10 PM 11:12 PM 2 min 105 km
6 Palanpur Jn (Rev) (PNU) 12:02 AM 12:30 AM 28 min 135 km
7 Disa (DISA) 12:53 AM 12:55 AM 2 min 162 km
8 Bhildi Jn (Rev) (BLDI) 1:25 AM 1:50 AM 25 min 180 km
9 Dhanera (DQN) 2:15 AM 2:17 AM 2 min 215 km
10 Raniwara (RNV) 2:44 AM 2:46 AM 2 min 250 km
11 Marwar Bhinmal (MBNL) 3:09 AM 3:11 AM 2 min 282 km
12 Modran (MON) 3:32 AM 3:34 AM 2 min 310 km
13 Jalor (JOR) 4:01 AM 4:03 AM 2 min 345 km
14 Mokalsar (MKSR) 4:28 AM 4:30 AM 2 min 377 km
15 Samdari Jn (SMR) 5:10 AM 5:15 AM 5 min 404 km
16 Luni Jn (LUNI) 6:16 AM 6:19 AM 3 min 452 km
17 Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 7:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 480 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S7
6 SL S6
7 SL S5
8 SL S4
9 SL S3
10 SL S2
11 SL S1
12 3A B2
13 3A B1
14 2A A1
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Ahmedabad Junction to Bhagat Ki Kothi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14804, Ahmedabad Jn To Bhagat Ki Kothi - ADI BGKT Express . This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Bhagat Ki Kothi. Map also shows all the stations where Ahmedabad Jn To Bhagat Ki Kothi - ADI BGKT Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network