All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

LOK SHAKTI EXP (Train No:22928) - Trains from Ahmedabad Junction To Bandra Terminus

Given below is the details about LOK SHAKTI EXP (Train Number 22928) operating service between Ahmedabad Junction and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ahmedabad Jn To Bandra Terminus - LOK SHAKTI EXP- 22928

Ahmedabad Junction
Bandra Terminus
Number 22928 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 481 KM Stops 17
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Ahmedabad Junction - Bandra Terminus Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ahmedabad Junction - Bandra Terminus, Train number 22928. Check the timing of Ahmedabad Junction - Bandra Terminus train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) FIRST STN 9:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Maninagar (MAN) 9:20 PM 9:22 PM 2 min 4 km
3 Mahemadavad Kheda Road (MHD) 9:46 PM 9:48 PM 2 min 29 km
4 Nadiad Jn (ND) 10:02 PM 10:04 PM 2 min 46 km
5 Anand Jn (ANND) 10:19 PM 10:21 PM 2 min 64 km
6 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 11:03 PM 11:08 PM 5 min 100 km
7 Bharuch Jn (BH) 11:55 PM 11:57 PM 2 min 170 km
8 Kosamba Jn (KSB) 12:16 AM 12:18 AM 2 min 198 km
9 Surat (ST) 1:03 AM 1:08 AM 5 min 229 km
10 Navsari (NVS) 1:50 AM 1:52 AM 2 min 259 km
11 Valsad (BL) 2:31 AM 2:33 AM 2 min 298 km
12 Vapi (VAPI) 2:53 AM 2:55 AM 2 min 322 km
13 Palghar (PLG) 3:56 AM 3:58 AM 2 min 405 km
14 Saphale (SAH) 4:10 AM 4:12 AM 2 min 419 km
15 Borivali (BVI) 5:06 AM 5:08 AM 2 min 462 km
16 Andheri (ADH) 5:26 AM 5:28 AM 2 min 474 km
17 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 5:50 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 481 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 1A + 2A HA1
4 2A A1
5 3A B1
6 3A B2
7 3A B3
8 3A B4
9 SL S1
10 SL S2
11 SL S3
12 SL S4
13 SL S5
14 SL S6
15 SL S7
16 SL S8
17 SL S9
18 SL S10
19 SL S11
20 SL S12
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22928, Ahmedabad Jn To Bandra Terminus - LOK SHAKTI EXP . This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Ahmedabad Jn To Bandra Terminus - LOK SHAKTI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network