All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

ADI ALD ExpressS (Train No:19417) - Trains from Ahmedabad Junction To Allahabad Junction

Given below is the details about ADI ALD ExpressS (Train Number 19417) operating service between Ahmedabad Junction and Allahabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ahmedabad Jn To Allahabad Jn - ADI ALD ExpressS- 19417

Ahmedabad Junction
Allahabad Junction
Number 19417 Service Days THU
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 1,483 KM Stops 20
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Ahmedabad Junction - Allahabad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ahmedabad Junction - Allahabad Junction , Train number 19417. Check the timing of Ahmedabad Junction - Allahabad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) FIRST STN 2:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Nadiad Jn (ND) 2:41 PM 2:43 PM 2 min 46 km
3 Anand Jn (ANND) 2:58 PM 3:00 PM 2 min 64 km
4 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 3:42 PM 3:47 PM 5 min 100 km
5 Bharuch Jn (BH) 4:34 PM 4:36 PM 2 min 170 km
6 Surat (ST) 5:35 PM 5:45 PM 10 min 229 km
7 Nandurbar (NDB) 8:40 PM 8:45 PM 5 min 389 km
8 Amalner (AN) 11:02 PM 11:05 PM 3 min 485 km
9 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 12:13 AM 12:15 AM 2 min 540 km
10 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 12:45 AM 12:55 AM 10 min 564 km
11 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 2:50 AM 2:55 AM 5 min 688 km
12 Itarsi Jn (ET) 6:00 AM 6:10 AM 10 min 871 km
13 Pipariya (PPI) 7:08 AM 7:10 AM 2 min 938 km
14 Narsinghpur (NU) 8:16 AM 8:18 AM 2 min 1,032 km
15 Jabalpur (JBP) 9:50 AM 10:00 AM 10 min 1,116 km
16 Katni Jn (KTE) 11:10 AM 11:15 AM 5 min 1,207 km
17 Maihar (MYR) 12:08 PM 12:10 PM 2 min 1,270 km
18 Satna (STA) 12:45 PM 12:55 PM 10 min 1,305 km
19 Manikpur Jn (MKP) 2:40 PM 2:42 PM 2 min 1,383 km
20 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 4:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,483 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2A A1
6 3A B1
7 3A B2
8 SL S1
9 SL S2
10 SL S3
11 SL S4
12 SL S5
13 SL S6
14 SL S7
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Ahmedabad Junction to Allahabad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19417, Ahmedabad Jn To Allahabad Jn - ADI ALD ExpressS . This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Allahabad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Ahmedabad Jn To Allahabad Jn - ADI ALD ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network