Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

AJMER INTERCITY (Train No:19411) - Trains from Ahmedabad Junction To Ajmer Junction

Given below is the details about AJMER INTERCITY (Train Number 19411) operating service between Ahmedabad Junction and Ajmer Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ahmedabad Jn To Ajmer Jn - AJMER INTERCITY- 19411

Ahmedabad Junction
Ajmer Junction
Number 19411 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 51 km/hr
Distance 492 KM Stops 12
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Ahmedabad Junction - Ajmer Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ahmedabad Junction - Ajmer Junction , Train number 19411. Check the timing of Ahmedabad Junction - Ajmer Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) FIRST STN 9:10 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Sabarmati Jn (SBI) 9:32 AM 9:34 AM 2 min 7 km
3 Mahesana Jn (MSH) 10:26 AM 10:28 AM 2 min 70 km
4 Unjha (UJA) 10:50 AM 10:52 AM 2 min 91 km
5 Siddhapur (SID) 11:11 AM 11:13 AM 2 min 105 km
6 Palanpur Jn (PNU) 12:16 PM 12:18 PM 2 min 135 km
7 Abu Road (ABR) 1:05 PM 1:15 PM 10 min 187 km
8 Sirohi Road (SOH) 1:57 PM 1:59 PM 2 min 231 km
9 Falna (FA) 3:00 PM 3:02 PM 2 min 286 km
10 Marwar Jn (MJ) 4:00 PM 4:02 PM 2 min 353 km
11 Beawar (BER) 5:38 PM 5:40 PM 2 min 440 km
12 Ajmer Jn (AII) 6:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 492 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 CC C1
6 2S D1
7 2S D2
8 2S D3
9 2S D4
10 2S D5
11 2S D6
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS


Map Location from Ahmedabad Junction to Ajmer Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19411, Ahmedabad Jn To Ajmer Jn - AJMER INTERCITY . This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Ajmer Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Ahmedabad Jn To Ajmer Jn - AJMER INTERCITY stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network