Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

AGRA SUPER FAST (Train No:12548) - Trains from Ahmedabad Junction To Agra Fort

Given below is the details about AGRA SUPER FAST (Train Number 12548) operating service between Ahmedabad Junction and Agra Fort stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ahmedabad Jn To Agra Fort - AGRA SUPER FAST- 12548

Ahmedabad Junction
Agra Fort
Number 12548 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 867 KM Stops 11
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Ahmedabad Junction - Agra Fort Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ahmedabad Junction - Agra Fort, Train number 12548. Check the timing of Ahmedabad Junction - Agra Fort train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) FIRST STN 4:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Mahesana Jn (MSH) 6:00 PM 6:02 PM 2 min 68 km
3 Palanpur Jn (PNU) 7:38 PM 7:40 PM 2 min 133 km
4 Abu Road (ABR) 9:05 PM 9:15 PM 10 min 186 km
5 Falna (FA) 10:41 PM 10:43 PM 2 min 285 km
6 Marwar Jn (MJ) 11:34 PM 11:36 PM 2 min 351 km
7 Beawar (BER) 1:08 AM 1:10 AM 2 min 439 km
8 Ajmer Jn (AII) 2:00 AM 2:10 AM 10 min 491 km
9 Jaipur Jn (JP) 4:05 AM 4:15 AM 10 min 626 km
10 Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 6:53 AM 6:55 AM 2 min 813 km
11 Agra Fort (AF) 8:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 867 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S9
6 SL S8
7 SL S7
8 SL S6
9 SL S5
10 SL S4
11 SL S3
12 SL S2
13 SL S1
14 2A A1
15 3A B1
16 3A B2
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS


Map Location from Ahmedabad Junction to Agra Fort:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12548, Ahmedabad Jn To Agra Fort - AGRA SUPER FAST . This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Agra Fort. Map also shows all the stations where Ahmedabad Jn To Agra Fort - AGRA SUPER FAST stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network