All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

AF RMR ExpressS (Train No:15055) - Trains from Agra Fort To Ramnagar

Given below is the details about AF RMR ExpressS (Train Number 15055) operating service between Agra Fort and Ramnagar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Agra Fort To Ramnagar - AF RMR ExpressS- 15055

Agra Fort
Ramnagar
Number 15055 Service Days WED
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 35 km/hr
Distance 441 KM Stops 21
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Agra Fort - Ramnagar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Agra Fort - Ramnagar, Train number 15055. Check the timing of Agra Fort - Ramnagar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Agra Fort.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Agra Fort (AF) FIRST STN 11:20 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Idgah (IDH) 11:32 AM 11:34 AM 2 min 2 km
3 Achhnera Jn (AH) 12:20 PM 12:22 PM 2 min 27 km
4 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 1:30 PM 1:40 PM 10 min 62 km
5 Mathura Cant (MRT) 1:50 PM 1:52 PM 2 min 64 km
6 Hathras City (HTC) 2:48 PM 2:50 PM 2 min 103 km
7 Sikandra Rao (SKA) 3:23 PM 3:25 PM 2 min 138 km
8 Kasganj Jn (KSJ) 4:10 PM 4:20 PM 10 min 167 km
9 Soron Shukar Kshetra (SRNK) 4:40 PM 4:42 PM 2 min 181 km
10 Ujhani (UJH) 5:20 PM 5:22 PM 2 min 213 km
11 Badaun (BEM) 5:40 PM 5:45 PM 5 min 226 km
12 Bareilly Jn (BE) 7:25 PM 7:30 PM 5 min 271 km
13 Bareilly City (BC) 7:50 PM 7:55 PM 5 min 273 km
14 Izzatnagar Jn (IZN) 8:27 PM 8:32 PM 5 min 278 km
15 Baheri (BHI) 9:17 PM 9:19 PM 2 min 322 km
16 Kichha (KHH) 9:35 PM 9:37 PM 2 min 338 km
17 Pantnagar (PBW) 9:47 PM 9:49 PM 2 min 349 km
18 Lalkua Jn (LKU) 10:10 PM 10:15 PM 5 min 355 km
19 Bazpur (BPZ) 10:48 PM 10:50 PM 2 min 393 km
20 Kashipur Jn (KPV) 11:15 PM 11:20 PM 5 min 413 km
21 Ramnagar (RMR) 11:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 441 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Agra Fort to Ramnagar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15055, Agra Fort To Ramnagar - AF RMR ExpressS . This train operates between Agra Fort and Ramnagar. Map also shows all the stations where Agra Fort To Ramnagar - AF RMR ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network