All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

AF BTE DMU (Train No:71905) - Trains from Agra Fort To Bharatpur Junction

Given below is the details about AF BTE DMU (Train Number 71905) operating service between Agra Fort and Bharatpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Agra Fort To Bharatpur Jn - AF BTE DMU- 71905

Agra Fort
Bharatpur Junction
Number 71905 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 42 km/hr
Distance 53 KM Stops 9
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Agra Fort - Bharatpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Agra Fort - Bharatpur Junction , Train number 71905. Check the timing of Agra Fort - Bharatpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Agra Fort.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Agra Fort (AF) FIRST STN 8:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Idgah (IDH) 8:59 PM 9:00 PM 1 min 1 km
3 Bichpuri (BCP) 9:10 PM 9:11 PM 1 min 10 km
4 Raibha (RAI) 9:19 PM 9:20 PM 1 min 19 km
5 Achhnera Jn (AH) 9:27 PM 9:28 PM 1 min 26 km
6 Chikasana (CIK) 9:35 PM 9:36 PM 1 min 35 km
7 Ikran (IK) 9:42 PM 9:43 PM 1 min 41 km
8 Nohbachhamadi (NHB) 9:48 PM 9:49 PM 1 min 46 km
9 Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 10:05 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 53 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Agra Fort to Bharatpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 71905, Agra Fort To Bharatpur Jn - AF BTE DMU . This train operates between Agra Fort and Bharatpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Agra Fort To Bharatpur Jn - AF BTE DMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network