Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

AF AII INTERCIT (Train No:12195) - Trains from Agra Fort To Ajmer Junction

Given below is the details about AF AII INTERCIT (Train Number 12195) operating service between Agra Fort and Ajmer Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Agra Fort To Ajmer Jn - AF AII INTERCIT- 12195

Agra Fort
Ajmer Junction
Number 12195 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 376 KM Stops 14
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Intercity express

Agra Fort - Ajmer Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Agra Fort - Ajmer Junction , Train number 12195. Check the timing of Agra Fort - Ajmer Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Agra Fort.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Agra Fort (AF) FIRST STN 5:05 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Idgah (IDH) 5:15 AM 5:17 AM 2 min 2 km
3 Achhnera Jn (AH) 5:42 AM 5:44 AM 2 min 27 km
4 Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 6:04 AM 6:06 AM 2 min 54 km
5 Nadbai (NBI) 6:25 AM 6:27 AM 2 min 83 km
6 Kherli (KL) 6:41 AM 6:43 AM 2 min 99 km
7 Mandawar Mahwa Road (MURD) 7:02 AM 7:04 AM 2 min 119 km
8 Bandikui Jn (BKI) 7:50 AM 7:52 AM 2 min 151 km
9 Dausa (DO) 8:12 AM 8:14 AM 2 min 180 km
10 Getor Jagatpura (GTJT) 8:51 AM 8:53 AM 2 min 230 km
11 Gandhinagar Jaipur (GADJ) 9:14 AM 9:16 AM 2 min 236 km
12 Jaipur Jn (JP) 9:30 AM 9:40 AM 10 min 241 km
13 Kishangarh (KSG) 10:57 AM 10:59 AM 2 min 347 km
14 Ajmer Jn (AII) 11:50 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 376 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 SL
2 GSRD
3 GS
4 2S D1
5 2S D2
6 2S D3
7 2S D4
8 2S D5
9 2S D6
10 2S D7
11 2S D8
12 2S D9
13 CC C1
14 GS
15 GS


Map Location from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12195, Agra Fort To Ajmer Jn - AF AII INTERCIT . This train operates between Agra Fort and Ajmer Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Agra Fort To Ajmer Jn - AF AII INTERCIT stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network