Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

AF ADI SF EXP (Train No:12547) - Trains from Agra Fort To Ahmedabad Junction

Given below is the details about AF ADI SF EXP (Train Number 12547) operating service between Agra Fort and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Agra Fort To Ahmedabad Jn - AF ADI SF EXP- 12547

Agra Fort
Ahmedabad Junction
Number 12547 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 867 KM Stops 11
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Agra Fort - Ahmedabad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Agra Fort - Ahmedabad Junction , Train number 12547. Check the timing of Agra Fort - Ahmedabad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Agra Fort.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Agra Fort (AF) FIRST STN 10:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 11:08 PM 11:10 PM 2 min 54 km
3 Jaipur Jn (JP) 2:10 AM 2:20 AM 10 min 241 km
4 Ajmer Jn (AII) 4:40 AM 4:50 AM 10 min 376 km
5 Beawar (BER) 5:32 AM 5:34 AM 2 min 428 km
6 Marwar Jn (MJ) 6:48 AM 6:50 AM 2 min 516 km
7 Falna (FA) 7:43 AM 7:45 AM 2 min 582 km
8 Abu Road (ABR) 9:25 AM 9:35 AM 10 min 681 km
9 Palanpur Jn (PNU) 10:53 AM 10:55 AM 2 min 734 km
10 Mahesana Jn (MSH) 11:50 AM 11:52 AM 2 min 799 km
11 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 1:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 867 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S9
5 SL S8
6 SL S7
7 SL S6
8 SL S5
9 SL S4
10 SL S3
11 SL S2
12 SL S1
13 2A A1
14 3A B1
15 3A B2
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS


Map Location from Agra Fort to Ahmedabad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12547, Agra Fort To Ahmedabad Jn - AF ADI SF EXP . This train operates between Agra Fort and Ahmedabad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Agra Fort To Ahmedabad Jn - AF ADI SF EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network