All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

INTERCITY EXP (Train No:14211) - Trains from Agra Cantt To New Delhi

Given below is the details about INTERCITY EXP (Train Number 14211) operating service between Agra Cantt and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Agra Cantt To New Delhi - INTERCITY EXP- 14211

Agra Cantt
New Delhi
Number 14211 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 45 km/hr
Distance 195 KM Stops 16
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Agra Cantt - New Delhi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Agra Cantt - New Delhi, Train number 14211. Check the timing of Agra Cantt - New Delhi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Agra Cantt.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Agra Cantt (AGC) FIRST STN 6:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 6:08 AM 6:10 AM 2 min 4 km
3 Farah Town (FHT) 6:31 AM 6:33 AM 2 min 32 km
4 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 7:00 AM 7:02 AM 2 min 54 km
5 Chata (CHJ) 7:24 AM 7:26 AM 2 min 85 km
6 Kosi Kalan (KSV) 7:37 AM 7:39 AM 2 min 95 km
7 Hodal (HDL) 7:51 AM 7:53 AM 2 min 108 km
8 Palwal (PWL) 8:28 AM 8:30 AM 2 min 138 km
9 Asaoti (AST) 8:41 AM 8:43 AM 2 min 149 km
10 Ballabgarh (BVH) 8:52 AM 8:54 AM 2 min 159 km
11 Faridabad New Town (FDN) 9:00 AM 9:02 AM 2 min 163 km
12 Faridabad (FDB) 9:09 AM 9:11 AM 2 min 167 km
13 Tugalakabad (TKD) 9:25 AM 9:27 AM 2 min 177 km
14 Okhla (OKA) 9:37 AM 9:39 AM 2 min 184 km
15 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 9:47 AM 9:49 AM 2 min 188 km
16 New Delhi (NDLS) 10:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 195 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 WGSCZ
3 GS
4 WGSCZ D1
5 WGSCZ D2
6 WGSCZ
7 WGSCZ
8 WGSCZ
9 WGSCZ
10 CC C1
11 CC C2
12 1A + 2A HA1
13 WGSCZ
14 WGSCZ
15 WGSCZ
16 WGSCZ
17 WGSCZ
18 WGSCZ
19 WGSCZ
20 WGSCZ
21 WGSCZ
22 GS
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Agra Cantt to New Delhi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14211, Agra Cantt To New Delhi - INTERCITY EXP . This train operates between Agra Cantt and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Agra Cantt To New Delhi - INTERCITY EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network