All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

LJN INTERCITY (Train No:12180) - Trains from Agra Cantt To Lucknow Ne

Given below is the details about LJN INTERCITY (Train Number 12180) operating service between Agra Cantt and Lucknow Ne stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Agra Cantt To Lucknow Ne - LJN INTERCITY- 12180

Agra Cantt
Lucknow Ne
Number 12180 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 332 KM Stops 13
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Intercity express

Agra Cantt - Lucknow Ne Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Agra Cantt - Lucknow Ne, Train number 12180. Check the timing of Agra Cantt - Lucknow Ne train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Agra Cantt.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Agra Cantt (AGC) FIRST STN 5:50 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 5:59 AM 6:01 AM 2 min 4 km
3 Tundla Jn (TDL) 6:53 AM 6:55 AM 2 min 29 km
4 Firozabad (FZD) 7:08 AM 7:10 AM 2 min 45 km
5 Shikohabad Jn (SKB) 7:25 AM 7:27 AM 2 min 65 km
6 Etawah (ETW) 8:05 AM 8:07 AM 2 min 121 km
7 Phaphund (PHD) 8:46 AM 8:48 AM 2 min 177 km
8 Jhinjhak (JJK) 9:04 AM 9:06 AM 2 min 197 km
9 Rura (RURA) 9:24 AM 9:26 AM 2 min 216 km
10 Panki (PNK) 9:48 AM 9:50 AM 2 min 249 km
11 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 10:15 AM 10:20 AM 5 min 259 km
12 Unnao Jn (ON) 10:42 AM 10:44 AM 2 min 276 km
13 Lucknow Ne (LJN) 11:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 332 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 CC C1
4 2S D6
5 2S D4
6 2S D9
7 2S D7
8 2S D5
9 2S D2
10 2S D8
11 2S D1
12 2S D3
13 GS
14 GS


Map Location from Agra Cantt to Lucknow Ne:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12180, Agra Cantt To Lucknow Ne - LJN INTERCITY . This train operates between Agra Cantt and Lucknow Ne. Map also shows all the stations where Agra Cantt To Lucknow Ne - LJN INTERCITY stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network