Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

LASHKAR ExpressS (Train No:12162) - Trains from Agra Cantt To Lokmanyatilak T

Given below is the details about LASHKAR ExpressS (Train Number 12162) operating service between Agra Cantt and Lokmanyatilak T stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Agra Cantt To Lokmanyatilak T - LASHKAR ExpressS- 12162

Agra Cantt
Lokmanyatilak T
Number 12162 Service Days SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 58 km/hr
Distance 1,334 KM Stops 21
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Agra Cantt - Lokmanyatilak T Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Agra Cantt - Lokmanyatilak T, Train number 12162. Check the timing of Agra Cantt - Lokmanyatilak T train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Agra Cantt.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Agra Cantt (AGC) FIRST STN 11:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Morena (MRA) 12:47 AM 12:49 AM 2 min 80 km
3 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 1:43 AM 1:48 AM 5 min 119 km
4 Dabra (DBA) 2:21 AM 2:23 AM 2 min 161 km
5 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 3:25 AM 3:35 AM 10 min 216 km
6 Bina Jn (BINA) 6:10 AM 6:15 AM 5 min 369 km
7 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 8:10 AM 8:15 AM 5 min 507 km
8 Habibganj (HBJ) 8:25 AM 8:27 AM 2 min 513 km
9 Itarsi Jn (ET) 9:55 AM 10:00 AM 5 min 599 km
10 Timarni (TBN) 10:41 AM 10:43 AM 2 min 660 km
11 Harda (HD) 10:57 AM 10:59 AM 2 min 674 km
12 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 1:00 PM 1:05 PM 5 min 782 km
13 Burhanpur (BAU) 1:58 PM 2:00 PM 2 min 851 km
14 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 2:40 PM 2:50 PM 10 min 906 km
15 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 3:18 PM 3:20 PM 2 min 930 km
16 Manmad Jn (MMR) 5:17 PM 5:20 PM 3 min 1,089 km
17 Nasik Road (NK) 6:23 PM 6:25 PM 2 min 1,163 km
18 Igatpuri (IGP) 7:53 PM 7:55 PM 2 min 1,213 km
19 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 9:32 PM 9:35 PM 3 min 1,296 km
20 Thane (TNA) 9:53 PM 9:55 PM 2 min 1,317 km
21 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 10:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,334 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2A A1
5 3A B3
6 3A B2
7 3A B1
8 SL S13
9 SL S12
10 SL S11
11 SL S10
12 SL S9
13 SL S8
14 SL S7
15 SL S6
16 SL S5
17 SL S4
18 SL S3
19 SL S2
20 SL S1
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from Agra Cantt to Lokmanyatilak T:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12162, Agra Cantt To Lokmanyatilak T - LASHKAR ExpressS . This train operates between Agra Cantt and Lokmanyatilak T. Map also shows all the stations where Agra Cantt To Lokmanyatilak T - LASHKAR ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network