Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

AGC KOAA EXP (Train No:13168) - Trains from Agra Cantt To Kolkata

Given below is the details about AGC KOAA EXP (Train Number 13168) operating service between Agra Cantt and Kolkata stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Agra Cantt To Kolkata - AGC KOAA EXP- 13168

Agra Cantt
Kolkata
Number 13168 Service Days SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 52 km/hr
Distance 1,461 KM Stops 22
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Agra Cantt - Kolkata Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Agra Cantt - Kolkata, Train number 13168. Check the timing of Agra Cantt - Kolkata train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Agra Cantt.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Agra Cantt (AGC) FIRST STN 4:40 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 5:35 AM 5:45 AM 10 min 54 km
3 Hathras City (HTC) 6:46 AM 6:48 AM 2 min 96 km
4 Kasganj Jn (KSJ) 7:37 AM 7:47 AM 10 min 159 km
5 Farrukhabad Jn (FBD) 9:30 AM 9:40 AM 10 min 267 km
6 Fatehgarh (FGR) 9:54 AM 9:56 AM 2 min 272 km
7 Kannauj (KJN) 10:46 AM 10:48 AM 2 min 326 km
8 Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA) 12:15 PM 12:23 PM 8 min 404 km
9 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 12:33 PM 12:40 PM 7 min 406 km
10 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 2:15 PM 2:30 PM 15 min 480 km
11 Rae Bareli Jn (RBL) 3:48 PM 3:53 PM 5 min 558 km
12 Gauriganj (GNG) 4:28 PM 4:30 PM 2 min 605 km
13 Amethi (AME) 4:44 PM 4:46 PM 2 min 618 km
14 Partapgarh Jn (PBH) 5:25 PM 5:30 PM 5 min 653 km
15 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 8:00 PM 8:10 PM 10 min 781 km
16 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 9:00 PM 9:20 PM 20 min 798 km
17 Sasaram (SSM) 10:32 PM 10:34 PM 2 min 898 km
18 Dehri On Son (DOS) 10:51 PM 10:53 PM 2 min 916 km
19 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 12:25 AM 12:30 AM 5 min 1,001 km
20 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 3:50 AM 3:55 AM 5 min 1,200 km
21 Asansol Jn (ASN) 5:05 AM 5:10 AM 5 min 1,258 km
22 Kolkata (KOAA) 8:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,461 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2A A1
6 3A B1
7 3A B2
8 SL S1
9 SL S2
10 SL S3
11 SL S4
12 SL S5
13 SL S6
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS


Map Location from Agra Cantt to Kolkata:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13168, Agra Cantt To Kolkata - AGC KOAA EXP . This train operates between Agra Cantt and Kolkata. Map also shows all the stations where Agra Cantt To Kolkata - AGC KOAA EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network