All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

ADRA MDN MEMU (Train No:68090) - Trains from Adra Junction To Midnapore

Given below is the details about ADRA MDN MEMU (Train Number 68090) operating service between Adra Junction and Midnapore stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Adra Jn To Midnapore - ADRA MDN MEMU- 68090

Adra Junction
Midnapore
Number 68090 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 52 km/hr
Distance 155 KM Stops 20
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Adra Junction - Midnapore Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Adra Junction - Midnapore, Train number 68090. Check the timing of Adra Junction - Midnapore train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Adra Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Adra Jn (ADRA) FIRST STN 8:20 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Metyal Sahar Ph (MYX) 8:28 AM 8:29 AM 1 min 8 km
3 Indrabil (IBL) 8:34 AM 8:35 AM 1 min 13 km
4 Sirjam (SRJM) 8:41 AM 8:42 AM 1 min 21 km
5 Jhantipahari (JPH) 8:49 AM 8:50 AM 1 min 30 km
6 Chhatna (CJN) 8:57 AM 8:58 AM 1 min 39 km
7 Anchuri P H (ANCR) 9:01 AM 9:02 AM 1 min 42 km
8 Bankura (BQA) 9:11 AM 9:16 AM 5 min 53 km
9 Bheduasol (BXL) 9:21 AM 9:22 AM 1 min 60 km
10 Ondagrarm (ODM) 9:30 AM 9:31 AM 1 min 69 km
11 Ramsagar (RSG) 9:38 AM 9:39 AM 1 min 78 km
12 Bishnupur (VSU) 9:44 AM 9:45 AM 1 min 83 km
13 Piardoba (PBA) 9:55 AM 9:56 AM 1 min 95 km
14 Bogri Road (BGO) 10:02 AM 10:03 AM 1 min 104 km
15 Garbeta (GBA) 10:07 AM 10:08 AM 1 min 108 km
16 Chandrakona Road (CDGR) 10:16 AM 10:17 AM 1 min 120 km
17 Salboni (SLB) 10:25 AM 10:26 AM 1 min 131 km
18 Godapeasal (GSL) 10:35 AM 10:36 AM 1 min 143 km
19 Bhadutala (BUTA) 10:40 AM 10:41 AM 1 min 148 km
20 Midnapore (MDN) 11:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 155 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 MEMUDMC
2 MEMUTC
3 MEMUTC
4 MEMUTC
5 MEMUTC
6 MEMUTC
7 MEMUTC
8 MEMUDMC


Map Location from Adra Junction to Midnapore:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 68090, Adra Jn To Midnapore - ADRA MDN MEMU . This train operates between Adra Junction and Midnapore. Map also shows all the stations where Adra Jn To Midnapore - ADRA MDN MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network