Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

ADRA KGP Passenger (Train No:58602) - Trains from Adra Junction To Kharagpur Junction

Given below is the details about ADRA KGP PASS (Train Number 58602) operating service between Adra Junction and Kharagpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Adra Jn To Kharagpur Jn - ADRA KGP PASS- 58602

Adra Junction
Kharagpur Junction
Number 58602 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 34 km/hr
Distance 168 KM Stops 22
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Adra Junction - Kharagpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Adra Junction - Kharagpur Junction , Train number 58602. Check the timing of Adra Junction - Kharagpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Adra Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Adra Jn (ADRA) FIRST STN 5:35 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Metyal Sahar Ph (MYX) 5:44 AM 5:45 AM 1 min 8 km
3 Indrabil (IBL) 5:51 AM 5:52 AM 1 min 13 km
4 Sirjam (SRJM) 5:59 AM 6:00 AM 1 min 21 km
5 Jhantipahari (JPH) 6:08 AM 6:09 AM 1 min 30 km
6 Chhatna (CJN) 6:17 AM 6:18 AM 1 min 39 km
7 Anchuri P H (ANCR) 6:22 AM 6:23 AM 1 min 42 km
8 Bankura (BQA) 6:33 AM 6:38 AM 5 min 53 km
9 Bheduasol (BXL) 6:44 AM 6:45 AM 1 min 60 km
10 Ondagrarm (ODM) 6:53 AM 6:54 AM 1 min 69 km
11 Ramsagar (RSG) 7:02 AM 7:03 AM 1 min 78 km
12 Bishnupur (VSU) 7:09 AM 7:10 AM 1 min 83 km
13 Piardoba (PBA) 7:21 AM 7:22 AM 1 min 95 km
14 Bogri Road (BGO) 7:29 AM 7:30 AM 1 min 104 km
15 Garbeta (GBA) 7:36 AM 9:00 AM 84 min 108 km
16 Chandrakona Road (CDGR) 9:08 AM 9:09 AM 1 min 120 km
17 Salboni (SLB) 9:19 AM 9:20 AM 1 min 131 km
18 Godapeasal (GSL) 9:31 AM 9:32 AM 1 min 143 km
19 Midnapore (MDN) 9:55 AM 10:00 AM 5 min 155 km
20 Gokulpur (GKL) 10:11 AM 10:12 AM 1 min 162 km
21 Giri Maidan (GMDN) 10:17 AM 10:18 AM 1 min 166 km
22 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 10:35 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 168 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS


Map Location from Adra Junction to Kharagpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 58602, Adra Jn To Kharagpur Jn - ADRA KGP PASS . This train operates between Adra Junction and Kharagpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Adra Jn To Kharagpur Jn - ADRA KGP PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network