Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

ADRA HWH Passenger (Train No:58016) - Trains from Adra Junction To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about ADRA HWH PASS (Train Number 58016) operating service between Adra Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Adra Jn To Howrah Jn - ADRA HWH PASS- 58016

Adra Junction
Howrah Junction
Number 58016 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 51 km/hr
Distance 291 KM Stops 28
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Adra Junction - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Adra Junction - Howrah Junction , Train number 58016. Check the timing of Adra Junction - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Adra Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Adra Jn (ADRA) FIRST STN 4:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Indrabil (IBL) 4:43 AM 4:44 AM 1 min 19 km
3 Sirjam (SRJM) 4:51 AM 4:52 AM 1 min 26 km
4 Jhantipahari (JPH) 5:00 AM 5:01 AM 1 min 35 km
5 Chhatna (CJN) 5:09 AM 5:10 AM 1 min 44 km
6 Bankura (BQA) 5:22 AM 5:24 AM 2 min 58 km
7 Bheduasol (BXL) 5:30 AM 5:31 AM 1 min 65 km
8 Ondagrarm (ODM) 5:38 AM 5:39 AM 1 min 74 km
9 Ramsagar (RSG) 5:48 AM 5:49 AM 1 min 83 km
10 Bishnupur (VSU) 5:54 AM 5:55 AM 1 min 88 km
11 Piardoba (PBA) 6:06 AM 6:07 AM 1 min 100 km
12 Bogri Road (BGO) 6:14 AM 6:15 AM 1 min 109 km
13 Garbeta (GBA) 6:20 AM 6:21 AM 1 min 113 km
14 Chandrakona Road (CDGR) 6:31 AM 6:32 AM 1 min 125 km
15 Salboni (SLB) 6:41 AM 6:42 AM 1 min 136 km
16 Godapeasal (GSL) 6:53 AM 6:54 AM 1 min 148 km
17 Midnapore (MDN) 7:10 AM 7:12 AM 2 min 160 km
18 Gokulpur (GKL) 7:21 AM 7:22 AM 1 min 167 km
19 Giri Maidan (GMDN) 7:28 AM 7:29 AM 1 min 171 km
20 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 7:40 AM 7:45 AM 5 min 173 km
21 Balichak (BCK) 8:09 AM 8:10 AM 1 min 197 km
22 Radhamohanpur (RDU) 8:16 AM 8:17 AM 1 min 204 km
23 Haur (HAUR) 8:23 AM 8:24 AM 1 min 208 km
24 Panskura (PKU) 8:33 AM 8:34 AM 1 min 218 km
25 Mecheda (MCA) 8:44 AM 8:45 AM 1 min 233 km
26 Bagnan (BZN) 8:58 AM 8:59 AM 1 min 246 km
27 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 9:36 AM 9:38 AM 2 min 284 km
28 Howrah Jn (HWH) 10:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 291 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 WGSCZ
6 WGSCZ
7 WGSCZ
8 WGSCZ
9 WGSCZ
10 WGSCZ
11 WGSCZ
12 GSRD


Map Location from Adra Junction to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 58016, Adra Jn To Howrah Jn - ADRA HWH PASS . This train operates between Adra Junction and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Adra Jn To Howrah Jn - ADRA HWH PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network