Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

ADRA GBA MEMU (Train No:68098) - Trains from Adra Junction To Garbeta

Given below is the details about ADRA GBA MEMU (Train Number 68098) operating service between Adra Junction and Garbeta stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Adra Jn To Garbeta - ADRA GBA MEMU- 68098

Adra Junction
Garbeta
Number 68098 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 108 KM Stops 15
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Adra Junction - Garbeta Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Adra Junction - Garbeta, Train number 68098. Check the timing of Adra Junction - Garbeta train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Adra Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Adra Jn (ADRA) FIRST STN 5:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Metyal Sahar Ph (MYX) 5:43 PM 5:44 PM 1 min 8 km
3 Indrabil (IBL) 5:49 PM 5:50 PM 1 min 14 km
4 Sirjam (SRJM) 5:56 PM 5:57 PM 1 min 21 km
5 Jhantipahari (JPH) 6:04 PM 6:05 PM 1 min 30 km
6 Chhatna (CJN) 6:12 PM 6:13 PM 1 min 39 km
7 Anchuri P H (ANCR) 6:16 PM 6:17 PM 1 min 42 km
8 Bankura (BQA) 6:28 PM 6:30 PM 2 min 53 km
9 Bheduasol (BXL) 6:35 PM 6:36 PM 1 min 60 km
10 Ondagrarm (ODM) 6:43 PM 6:44 PM 1 min 69 km
11 Ramsagar (RSG) 6:51 PM 6:52 PM 1 min 78 km
12 Bishnupur (VSU) 6:58 PM 6:59 PM 1 min 83 km
13 Piardoba (PBA) 7:08 PM 7:09 PM 1 min 95 km
14 Bogri Road (BGO) 7:15 PM 7:16 PM 1 min 104 km
15 Garbeta (GBA) 7:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 108 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Adra Junction to Garbeta:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 68098, Adra Jn To Garbeta - ADRA GBA MEMU . This train operates between Adra Junction and Garbeta. Map also shows all the stations where Adra Jn To Garbeta - ADRA GBA MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network