All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

ADRA BRKA Passenger (Train No:58621) - Trains from Adra Junction To Barka Kana

Given below is the details about ADRA BRKA PASS (Train Number 58621) operating service between Adra Junction and Barka Kana stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Adra Jn To Barka Kana - ADRA BRKA PASS- 58621

Adra Junction
Barka Kana
Number 58621 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 31 km/hr
Distance 157 KM Stops 22
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Adra Junction - Barka Kana Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Adra Junction - Barka Kana, Train number 58621. Check the timing of Adra Junction - Barka Kana train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Adra Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Adra Jn (ADRA) FIRST STN 4:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Garh Dhrubbeswar (GRB) 4:55 AM 4:56 AM 1 min 6 km
3 Anara (ANR) 5:04 AM 5:05 AM 1 min 13 km
4 Bagalia (BGA) 5:14 AM 5:15 AM 1 min 19 km
5 Kustaur (KSU) 5:22 AM 5:23 AM 1 min 27 km
6 Chharra (CHRA) 5:28 AM 5:29 AM 1 min 32 km
7 Purulia Jn (PRR) 5:45 AM 6:05 AM 20 min 39 km
8 Gourinathdham (GTD) 6:20 AM 6:21 AM 1 min 54 km
9 Chas Road Ph (CAS) 6:27 AM 6:28 AM 1 min 60 km
10 Garjaipur (GUG) 6:35 AM 6:36 AM 1 min 67 km
11 Kotshila (KSX) 6:46 AM 6:47 AM 1 min 75 km
12 Jhalida (JAA) 6:59 AM 7:00 AM 1 min 87 km
13 Tulin (THO) 7:10 AM 7:11 AM 1 min 94 km
14 Muri (MURI) 7:25 AM 7:45 AM 20 min 99 km
15 Barlanga (BLNG) 7:57 AM 7:58 AM 1 min 109 km
16 Sondimra (SND) 8:06 AM 8:07 AM 1 min 114 km
17 Harubera (HRBR) 8:17 AM 8:18 AM 1 min 121 km
18 Gola Road (GRE) 8:29 AM 8:30 AM 1 min 130 km
19 Barkipona (BRKP) 8:39 AM 8:40 AM 1 min 137 km
20 Mael (MAEL) 8:44 AM 8:45 AM 1 min 140 km
21 Ramgarh Cantt (RMT) 9:00 AM 9:02 AM 2 min 152 km
22 Barka Kana (BRKA) 9:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 157 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS


Map Location from Adra Junction to Barka Kana:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 58621, Adra Jn To Barka Kana - ADRA BRKA PASS . This train operates between Adra Junction and Barka Kana. Map also shows all the stations where Adra Jn To Barka Kana - ADRA BRKA PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network