Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

ADRA BBM MEMU (Train No:68053) - Trains from Adra Junction To Barabhum

Given below is the details about ADRA BBM MEMU (Train Number 68053) operating service between Adra Junction and Barabhum stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Adra Jn To Barabhum - ADRA BBM MEMU- 68053

Adra Junction
Barabhum
Number 68053 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 50 km/hr
Distance 75 KM Stops 11
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Adra Junction - Barabhum Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Adra Junction - Barabhum, Train number 68053. Check the timing of Adra Junction - Barabhum train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Adra Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Adra Jn (ADRA) FIRST STN 3:05 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Garh Dhrubbeswar (GRB) 3:14 PM 3:15 PM 1 min 11 km
3 Anara (ANR) 3:22 PM 3:23 PM 1 min 18 km
4 Bagalia (BGA) 3:31 PM 3:32 PM 1 min 23 km
5 Kustaur (KSU) 3:38 PM 3:39 PM 1 min 32 km
6 Chharra (CHRA) 3:43 PM 3:44 PM 1 min 36 km
7 Purulia Jn (PRR) 3:53 PM 3:55 PM 2 min 44 km
8 Tamna (TAO) 4:02 PM 4:03 PM 1 min 50 km
9 Kantadih (KTD) 4:09 PM 4:10 PM 1 min 58 km
10 Urma (URMA) 4:16 PM 4:17 PM 1 min 67 km
11 Barabhum (BBM) 4:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 75 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 MEMUDMC
2 MEMUTC
3 MEMUTC
4 MEMUTC
5 MEMUTC
6 MEMUTC
7 MEMUTC
8 MEMUDMC


Map Location from Adra Junction to Barabhum:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 68053, Adra Jn To Barabhum - ADRA BBM MEMU . This train operates between Adra Junction and Barabhum. Map also shows all the stations where Adra Jn To Barabhum - ADRA BBM MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network