Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

ADRA ASN MEMU (Train No:68065) - Trains from Adra Junction To Asansol Junction

Given below is the details about ADRA ASN MEMU (Train Number 68065) operating service between Adra Junction and Asansol Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Adra Jn To Asansol Jn - ADRA ASN MEMU- 68065

Adra Junction
Asansol Junction
Number 68065 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 39 km/hr
Distance 42 KM Stops 9
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Adra Junction - Asansol Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Adra Junction - Asansol Junction , Train number 68065. Check the timing of Adra Junction - Asansol Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Adra Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Adra Jn (ADRA) FIRST STN 6:55 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Joychandi Pahar (JOC) 7:01 AM 7:02 AM 1 min 4 km
3 Bero (BERO) 7:07 AM 7:08 AM 1 min 10 km
4 Ramkanali Jn (RKI) 7:15 AM 7:16 AM 1 min 15 km
5 Muradi (MDF) 7:20 AM 7:21 AM 1 min 20 km
6 Madhukunda (MDKD) 7:27 AM 7:28 AM 1 min 28 km
7 Damodar Jn (DMA) 7:34 AM 7:35 AM 1 min 33 km
8 Burnpur (BURN) 7:45 AM 7:46 AM 1 min 37 km
9 Asansol Jn (ASN) 8:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 42 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 MEMUDMC
2 MEMUTC
3 MEMUTC
4 MEMUTC
5 MEMUTC
6 MEMUTC
7 MEMUTC
8 MEMUDMC


Map Location from Adra Junction to Asansol Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 68065, Adra Jn To Asansol Jn - ADRA ASN MEMU . This train operates between Adra Junction and Asansol Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Adra Jn To Asansol Jn - ADRA ASN MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network