All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KRISHNA EXP (Train No:17406) - Trains from Adilabad To Tirupati

Given below is the details about KRISHNA EXP (Train Number 17406) operating service between Adilabad and Tirupati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Adilabad To Tirupati - KRISHNA EXP- 17406

Adilabad
Tirupati
Number 17406 Service Days All days
Classes AC Three tier (3A), AC chair car (CC), Sleeper class (SL), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 50 km/hr
Distance 1,228 KM Stops 62
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Adilabad - Tirupati Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Adilabad - Tirupati, Train number 17406. Check the timing of Adilabad - Tirupati train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Adilabad.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Adilabad (ADB) FIRST STN 8:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kinwat (KNVT) 9:19 PM 9:20 PM 1 min 68 km
3 Bodhani Bujrug (BHBK) 9:34 PM 9:35 PM 1 min 90 km
4 Sahasrakund (SHSK) 9:59 PM 10:00 PM 1 min 135 km
5 Himayatnagar Deccan (HEM) 10:19 PM 10:20 PM 1 min 157 km
6 Bhokar (BOKR) 11:19 PM 11:20 PM 1 min 212 km
7 Mudkhed Jn (MUE) 12:05 AM 12:15 AM 10 min 243 km
8 Umri (UMRI) 12:49 AM 12:50 AM 1 min 263 km
9 Dharmabad (DAB) 1:17 AM 1:18 AM 1 min 293 km
10 Basar (BSX) 1:35 AM 1:37 AM 2 min 302 km
11 Nizamabad (NZB) 2:10 AM 2:15 AM 5 min 332 km
12 Kamareddi (KMC) 2:59 AM 3:01 AM 2 min 384 km
13 Akanapet (AKE) 3:24 AM 3:25 AM 1 min 410 km
14 Mirzapalli (MZL) 3:32 AM 3:33 AM 1 min 420 km
15 Bolarum (BMO) 4:55 AM 4:56 AM 1 min 478 km
16 Malkajgiri (MJF) 5:19 AM 5:20 AM 1 min 488 km
17 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 5:45 AM 6:05 AM 20 min 492 km
18 Maula Ali (MLY) 6:13 AM 6:14 AM 1 min 498 km
19 Charlapalli (CHZ) 6:21 AM 6:22 AM 1 min 505 km
20 Bhongir (BG) 6:49 AM 6:50 AM 1 min 539 km
21 Raigir (RAG) 6:54 AM 6:55 AM 1 min 545 km
22 Aler (ALER) 7:08 AM 7:09 AM 1 min 562 km
23 Pembarti (PBP) 7:17 AM 7:18 AM 1 min 571 km
24 Jangaon (ZN) 7:26 AM 7:27 AM 1 min 576 km
25 Raghunathpalli (RGP) 7:36 AM 7:37 AM 1 min 588 km
26 Ghanapur (GNP) 7:49 AM 7:50 AM 1 min 604 km
27 Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 8:18 AM 8:20 AM 2 min 624 km
28 Warangal (WL) 8:32 AM 8:34 AM 2 min 634 km
29 Nekonda (NKD) 8:58 AM 8:59 AM 1 min 664 km
30 Kesamudram (KDM) 9:11 AM 9:12 AM 1 min 679 km
31 Mahbubabad (MABD) 9:23 AM 9:24 AM 1 min 694 km
32 Garla (GLA) 9:35 AM 9:36 AM 1 min 714 km
33 Dornakal Jn (DKJ) 9:52 AM 9:54 AM 2 min 719 km
34 Khammam (KMT) 10:09 AM 10:11 AM 2 min 741 km
35 Bonakalu (BKL) 10:30 AM 10:31 AM 1 min 770 km
36 Madhira (MDR) 10:43 AM 10:44 AM 1 min 786 km
37 Errupalem (YP) 10:55 AM 10:56 AM 1 min 801 km
38 Kondapalli (KI) 12:18 PM 12:20 PM 2 min 825 km
39 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 12:55 PM 1:15 PM 20 min 843 km
40 Peddavadlapudi (PVD) 1:31 PM 1:32 PM 1 min 855 km
41 Duggirala (DIG) 1:41 PM 1:42 PM 1 min 864 km
42 Tenali Jn (TEL) 1:58 PM 2:00 PM 2 min 874 km
43 Tsunduru (TSR) 2:09 PM 2:10 PM 1 min 886 km
44 Nidubrolu (NDO) 2:21 PM 2:22 PM 1 min 896 km
45 Bapatla (BPP) 2:40 PM 2:41 PM 1 min 917 km
46 Chirala (CLX) 2:52 PM 2:53 PM 1 min 932 km
47 Vetapalem (VTM) 3:01 PM 3:02 PM 1 min 939 km
48 Chinna Ganjam (CJM) 3:12 PM 3:13 PM 1 min 952 km
49 Ammanabrolu (ANB) 3:24 PM 3:25 PM 1 min 966 km
50 Ongole (OGL) 3:46 PM 3:48 PM 2 min 981 km
51 Tanguturu (TNR) 4:04 PM 4:05 PM 1 min 999 km
52 Singarayakonda (SKM) 4:13 PM 4:14 PM 1 min 1,009 km
53 Kavali (KVZ) 4:37 PM 4:39 PM 2 min 1,047 km
54 Bitragunta (BTTR) 4:51 PM 4:52 PM 1 min 1,063 km
55 Nellore (NLR) 5:38 PM 5:40 PM 2 min 1,097 km
56 Vedayapalem (VDE) 5:49 PM 5:50 PM 1 min 1,104 km
57 Gudur Jn (GDR) 7:28 PM 7:30 PM 2 min 1,135 km
58 Vendodu (VDD) 7:47 PM 7:48 PM 1 min 1,154 km
59 Venkatagiri (VKI) 7:58 PM 8:00 PM 2 min 1,171 km
60 Sri Kalahasti (KHT) 8:18 PM 8:20 PM 2 min 1,195 km
61 Renigunta Jn (RU) 8:40 PM 8:45 PM 5 min 1,219 km
62 Tirupati (TPTY) 9:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,228 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 2S
4 2S
5 2S
6 GS
7 CC C1
8 3A B1
9 SL S1
10 SL S2
11 2S D1
12 2S D2
13 2S D3
14 2S D4
15 2S D5
16 2S D6
17 2S
18 2S
19 2S
20 2S
21 GS


Map Location from Adilabad to Tirupati:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 17406, Adilabad To Tirupati - KRISHNA EXP . This train operates between Adilabad and Tirupati. Map also shows all the stations where Adilabad To Tirupati - KRISHNA EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network