Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

ADB PAU Passenger (Train No:57552) - Trains from Adilabad To Purna Junction

Given below is the details about ADB PAU PASS (Train Number 57552) operating service between Adilabad and Purna Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Adilabad To Purna Jn - ADB PAU PASS- 57552

Adilabad
Purna Junction
Number 57552 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 51 km/hr
Distance 278 KM Stops 30
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Adilabad - Purna Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Adilabad - Purna Junction , Train number 57552. Check the timing of Adilabad - Purna Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Adilabad.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Adilabad (ADB) FIRST STN 3:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Umram (UMM) 3:25 PM 3:26 PM 1 min 16 km
3 Talamadugu (TLMG) 3:33 PM 3:34 PM 1 min 16 km
4 Kosai (KSAE) 3:42 PM 3:43 PM 1 min 16 km
5 Ambari (ABX) 3:57 PM 3:58 PM 1 min 38 km
6 Kinwat (KNVT) 4:07 PM 4:08 PM 1 min 50 km
7 Madanapur H (MDPJ) 4:14 PM 4:15 PM 1 min 59 km
8 Bodhani Bujrug (BHBK) 4:26 PM 4:27 PM 1 min 71 km
9 Dhanora Deccan (DHNR) 4:40 PM 4:41 PM 1 min 93 km
10 Mahimba H (MHMB) 4:50 PM 4:51 PM 1 min 105 km
11 Sahasrakund (SHSK) 4:59 PM 5:00 PM 1 min 116 km
12 Jirona H (JXN) 5:07 PM 5:08 PM 1 min 125 km
13 Himayatnagar Deccan (HEM) 5:17 PM 5:18 PM 1 min 139 km
14 Khadki Bazar H (KDBR) 5:24 PM 5:25 PM 1 min 144 km
15 Julgaon Decean Halt (JLG) 5:32 PM 5:33 PM 1 min 152 km
16 Parwakhurd H (PRWA) 5:39 PM 5:40 PM 1 min 155 km
17 Hadgon Road (HDGR) 5:49 PM 5:50 PM 1 min 166 km
18 Devthana H (DVN) 5:59 PM 6:00 PM 1 min 177 km
19 Terban H (TBU) 6:04 PM 6:05 PM 1 min 181 km
20 Bhokar (BOKR) 6:14 PM 6:15 PM 1 min 193 km
21 Bimbari H (BMBE) 6:24 PM 6:25 PM 1 min 204 km
22 Jambhali H (JMBL) 6:34 PM 6:35 PM 1 min 210 km
23 Mudkhed Jn (MUE) 6:43 PM 6:45 PM 2 min 225 km
24 Mugat (MGC) 6:54 PM 6:55 PM 1 min 234 km
25 Pathrad H (PARD) 6:59 PM 7:00 PM 1 min 237 km
26 H Sahib Nanded (NED) 7:25 PM 7:30 PM 5 min 247 km
27 Wanegaon H (WNG) 7:39 PM 7:40 PM 1 min 254 km
28 Limbgaon (LBG) 7:49 PM 7:50 PM 1 min 258 km
29 Chudawa (CRU) 8:09 PM 8:10 PM 1 min 268 km
30 Purna Jn (PAU) 8:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 278 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS


Map Location from Adilabad to Purna Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 57552, Adilabad To Purna Jn - ADB PAU PASS . This train operates between Adilabad and Purna Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Adilabad To Purna Jn - ADB PAU PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network