All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

POORABIYA EXP (Train No:15280) - Trains from Adarsh Nagar Delhi To Saharsa Junction

Given below is the details about POORABIYA EXP (Train Number 15280) operating service between Adarsh Nagar Delhi and Saharsa Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Adarsh Nagar Delhi To Saharsa Jn - POORABIYA EXP- 15280

Adarsh Nagar Delhi
Saharsa Junction
Number 15280 Service Days MON, FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 45 km/hr
Distance 1,210 KM Stops 23
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Adarsh Nagar Delhi - Saharsa Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Adarsh Nagar Delhi - Saharsa Junction , Train number 15280. Check the timing of Adarsh Nagar Delhi - Saharsa Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Adarsh Nagar Delhi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Adarsh Nagar Delhi (ANDI) FIRST STN 4:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Delhi Jn (DLI) 4:30 PM 4:55 PM 25 min 9 km
3 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 5:45 PM 5:50 PM 5 min 29 km
4 Moradabad Jn (MB) 8:20 PM 8:30 PM 10 min 170 km
5 Bareilly Jn (BE) 10:10 PM 10:15 PM 5 min 261 km
6 Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 11:17 PM 11:22 PM 5 min 332 km
7 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 2:00 AM 2:10 AM 10 min 496 km
8 Gonda Jn (GD) 4:45 AM 5:00 AM 15 min 621 km
9 Basti (BST) 6:20 AM 6:25 AM 5 min 710 km
10 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 7:55 AM 8:15 AM 20 min 774 km
11 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 8:58 AM 9:00 AM 2 min 824 km
12 Bhatni Jn (BTT) 9:25 AM 9:30 AM 5 min 845 km
13 Siwan Jn (SV) 10:15 AM 10:20 AM 5 min 893 km
14 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 12:00 PM 12:10 PM 10 min 954 km
15 Sonpur Jn (SEE) 1:05 PM 1:10 PM 5 min 1,008 km
16 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 1:23 PM 1:25 PM 2 min 1,013 km
17 Shahpur Patoree (SPP) 2:04 PM 2:06 PM 2 min 1,051 km
18 Barauni Jn (BJU) 3:45 PM 3:55 PM 10 min 1,101 km
19 Begu Sarai (BGS) 4:15 PM 4:17 PM 2 min 1,117 km
20 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 5:08 PM 5:10 PM 2 min 1,157 km
21 Mansi Jn (MNE) 5:46 PM 5:48 PM 2 min 1,166 km
22 Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV) 6:14 PM 6:16 PM 2 min 1,194 km
23 Saharsa Jn (SHC) 7:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,210 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 2A A1
7 3A B1
8 3A B2
9 SL S1
10 SL S2
11 SL S3
12 SL S4
13 SL S5
14 SL S6
15 SL S7
16 SL S8
17 SL S9
18 SL S10
19 SL S11
20 SL S12
21 SL S13
22 GS
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Adarsh Nagar Delhi to Saharsa Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15280, Adarsh Nagar Delhi To Saharsa Jn - POORABIYA EXP . This train operates between Adarsh Nagar Delhi and Saharsa Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Adarsh Nagar Delhi To Saharsa Jn - POORABIYA EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network