All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

ABR MSH DMU (Train No:79438) - Trains from Abu Road To Mahesana Junction

Given below is the details about ABR MSH DMU (Train Number 79438) operating service between Abu and Mahesana Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Abu Road To Mahesana Jn - ABR MSH DMU- 79438

Abu
Mahesana Junction
Number 79438 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 43 km/hr
Distance 117 KM Stops 17
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Abu - Mahesana Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Abu - Mahesana Junction , Train number 79438. Check the timing of Abu - Mahesana Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Abu .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Abu Road (ABR) FIRST STN 5:05 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Maval (MAA) 5:16 AM 5:17 AM 1 min 9 km
3 Shri Hamirgadh (SIM) 5:25 AM 5:26 AM 1 min 17 km
4 Sarotra Road (SZA) 5:34 AM 5:35 AM 1 min 23 km
5 Iqbal Gadh (IQG) 5:48 AM 5:49 AM 1 min 30 km
6 Jethi (JTY) 5:57 AM 5:58 AM 1 min 36 km
7 Chitrasani (CTT) 6:04 AM 6:05 AM 1 min 41 km
8 Karjoda (KRJD) 6:12 AM 6:13 AM 1 min 46 km
9 Palanpur Jn (PNU) 6:28 AM 6:30 AM 2 min 52 km
10 Umardeshi (UM) 6:39 AM 6:40 AM 1 min 61 km
11 Chhapi (CHP) 6:47 AM 6:48 AM 1 min 69 km
12 Dharewada (DRW) 6:55 AM 6:56 AM 1 min 76 km
13 Siddhapur (SID) 7:04 AM 7:06 AM 2 min 82 km
14 Kamli (KMLI) 7:13 AM 7:15 AM 2 min 88 km
15 Unjha (UJA) 7:21 AM 7:23 AM 2 min 96 km
16 Bhandu Motidau (BHU) 7:33 AM 7:34 AM 1 min 107 km
17 Mahesana Jn (MSH) 7:50 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 117 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 YZZS
2 YS
3 YS
4 YS
5 YZZS
6 YS
7 YS
8 YS
9 YS
10 YS
11 YS
12 YZZS


Map Location from Abu Road to Mahesana Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 79438, Abu Road To Mahesana Jn - ABR MSH DMU . This train operates between Abu Road and Mahesana Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Abu Road To Mahesana Jn - ABR MSH DMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network