All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

Salem Junction Station | Trains From and To Salem Junction Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Salem Junction Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Salem Junction by train, then find the Complete information about Salem Junction Train Station, nearest railway stations to Salem Junction , distance to Salem Junction from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Salem Junction , train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Salem Junction Station - List of Salem Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Salem Junction Station, Trains from Salem Junction , and Trains Passing through the Salem Junction Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 12515 GUWAHATI EXP 12:05 AM 12:10 AM S
2 22643 PATNA EXPRESS 12:05 AM 12:10 AM M T
3 12623 TRIVANDRUM MAIL 12:07 AM 12:10 AM S M T W T F S
4 12602 CHENNAI MAIL 12:22 AM 12:25 AM S M T W T F S
5 16526 KANYAKUMARI EXP 12:22 AM 12:25 AM S M T W T F S
6 16231 MYSORE EXPRESS 12:32 AM 12:35 AM S M T W T F S
7 16527 YPR CANNANORE E 12:32 AM 12:35 AM S M T W T F S
8 22640 CHENNAI EXPRESS 12:47 AM 12:50 AM S M T W T F S
9 12601 MANGALORE MAIL 12:50 AM 12:55 AM S M T W T F S
10 22639 ALLEPPEY EXP 1:07 AM 1:10 AM S M T W T F S
11 16235 MYSORE EXP 1:07 AM 1:10 AM S M T W T F S
12 16573 PUDUCHERRY EXP 1:15 AM 1:20 AM F
13 12674 CHERAN EXPRESS 1:17 AM 1:20 AM S M T W T F S
14 12257 KOCHUVELI GR 1:17 AM 1:20 AM S T T
15 16525 BANGALORE EXP 1:37 AM 1:40 AM S M T W T F S
16 12671 NILAGIRI EXP 1:47 AM 1:50 AM S M T W T F S
17 12682 CHENNAI EXP 1:50 AM 1:55 AM F
18 12645 NIZAMUDDIN EXP 1:50 AM 1:55 AM S
19 12643 NIZAMUDDIN EXP 1:50 AM 1:55 AM T
20 16614 RAJKOT EXPRESS 1:50 AM 1:55 AM T
21 16236 TUTICORIN EXP 2:02 AM 2:05 AM S M T W T F S
22 16528 YESVANTPUR EXP 2:07 AM 2:10 AM S M T W T F S
23 12626 KERALA EXPRESS 2:10 AM 2:15 AM S M T W T F S
24 12624 CHENNAI MAIL 2:17 AM 2:20 AM S M T W T F S
25 22206 MAS DURONTO EXP 2:20 AM 2:30 AM T T
26 16574 YESVANTPUR EXP 2:20 AM 2:25 AM S
27 12686 CHENNAI EXP 2:35 AM 2:40 AM S M T W T F S
28 22651 PALANI EXPRESS 2:40 AM 2:50 AM S M T W T F S
29 12673 CHERAN EXPRESS 2:45 AM 2:50 AM S M T W T F S
30 22205 MDU DURONTO EXP 2:55 AM 3:05 AM M W
31 11021 TIRUNELVELI EXP 2:55 AM 3:00 AM T W S
32 12681 COIMBATORE EXP 3:15 AM 3:20 AM S
33 18567 VSKP QLN EXP 3:15 AM 3:20 AM T
34 11013 COIMBATORE EXP 3:35 AM 3:40 AM S M T W T F S
35 16316 BANGALORE EXP 3:37 AM 3:40 AM S M T W T F S
36 17236 BANGALORE EXP 3:45 AM 3:50 AM S M T W T F S
37 16856 PUDUCHERRY EXP 3:50 AM 4:00 AM F
38 12687 DEHRADUN EXP 3:55 AM 4:00 AM S W
39 12507 GUWAHATI EXP 3:55 AM 4:00 AM T
40 16687 NAVYUG EXP 3:55 AM 4:00 AM M
41 22641 SHALIMAR EXP 3:55 AM 4:00 AM T S
42 22687 SRE CDG LINK EXP 3:55 AM 4:00 AM S W
43 16787 TEN JAMMU EXP 3:55 AM 4:00 AM M F
44 17315 VELANKANNI EXP 4:00 AM 4:05 AM M
45 12659 GURUDEV EXPRESS 4:10 AM 4:15 AM S
46 12258 YESVANTPUR EXP 4:12 AM 4:15 AM M W F
47 16317 HIMSAGAR EXP 4:25 AM 4:30 AM F
48 22649 YERCAUD EXPRESS 4:27 AM 4:30 AM S M T W T F S
49 22645 AHILYANAGARI EX 4:40 AM 4:45 AM M
50 22647 KRBA TVC EXPRES 4:40 AM 4:45 AM W S
51 12511 RAPTI SAGAR EXP 4:40 AM 4:45 AM S T F
52 12521 RAPTI SAGAR EXP 4:42 AM 4:45 AM M
53 12696 TVC CHENNAI EXP 4:47 AM 4:50 AM S M T W T F S
54 17230 SABARI EXP 5:30 AM 5:35 AM S M T W T F S
55 12648 KONGU EXPRESS 6:05 AM 6:10 AM W
56 16565 MANGALOREEXP 6:05 AM 6:10 AM S
57 06088 TVC MAS EXP 6:05 AM 6:10 AM W
58 16359 ERS PATNA EXP 6:10 AM 6:15 AM S
59 16733 RMM OKHA EXPRES 6:10 AM 6:15 AM F
60 56100 ED MTDM PASS 6:30 AM 7:05 AM S M T W T F S
61 16318 HIMSAGAR EXP 6:35 AM 6:40 AM M
62 11063 MS SALEM EXP 6:35 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
63 17605 MAQ KCG EXPRESS 6:40 AM 6:45 AM W S
64 16566 YESVANTPUR EXP 6:40 AM 6:45 AM M
65 12690 NCJ CHENNAI EXP 6:50 AM 6:55 AM S
66 12698 TVC CHENNAI EXP 6:50 AM 6:55 AM S
67 19567 VIVEK EXP 7:10 AM 7:15 AM S
68 17316 VLNK VSG EXP 7:10 AM 7:15 AM T
69 22688 CDG MDU SF EXP 7:27 AM 7:30 AM M F
70 12688 DDN MDU SF EXP 7:27 AM 7:30 AM M F
71 18568 QLN VSKP EXP 7:37 AM 7:40 AM F
72 56840 ED JTJ PASS 7:45 AM 7:50 AM S M T W T F S
73 13351 DHN ALAPPUZHA E 8:02 AM 8:05 AM S M T W T F S
74 18189 TATA ALLP EXP 8:02 AM 8:05 AM S M T W T F S
75 56845 JTJ ED PASS 8:10 AM 8:15 AM S M T W T F S
76 22616 TIRUPATHI EXP 8:20 AM 8:25 AM S T T F
77 12660 GURUDEV EXPRESS 8:25 AM 8:30 AM W
78 12680 CHENNAI EXPRESS 8:32 AM 8:35 AM S M T W T F S
79 22644 PNBE ERS EXPRES 9:01 AM 9:05 AM T F
80 22642 SHM TVC SF EXP 9:01 AM 9:05 AM S T
81 22638 WEST COAST EXP 9:12 AM 9:15 AM S M T W T F S
82 76847 VRI SA DMU 9:20 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
83 16353 KCG NCJ EXP 9:35 AM 9:40 AM W
84 22852 SRC VIVEK EXP 9:35 AM 9:40 AM S
85 06335 GHY KCVL SPECIA 9:50 AM 9:55 AM W
86 12516 GHY TVC EXPRESS 9:50 AM 9:55 AM W
87 12508 GHY TVC EXPRESS 9:50 AM 9:55 AM F
88 56103 MTDM SA PASS 9:55 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
89 12677 ERNAKULAM EXP 10:02 AM 10:05 AM S M T W T F S
90 56106 KRR SA PASS 10:30 AM LAST STN M T W T F S
91 12675 KOVAI EXPRESS 10:52 AM 10:55 AM S M T W T F S
92 16734 RAMESWARAM EXP 11:12 AM 11:15 AM T
93 66019 KPD SA MEMU 11:15 AM LAST STN S M T W T F
94 11014 LOKMANYA TT EXP 11:20 AM 11:25 AM S M T W T F S
95 12243 SHATABDI EXP 11:22 AM 11:25 AM S M W T F S
96 16688 NAVYUG EXPRESS 11:40 AM 11:45 AM T
97 12969 CBE JAIPUR EXP 11:45 AM 11:50 AM F
98 15905 DBRG VIVEK EXP 12:05 PM 12:10 PM T
99 56514 SBC KIK PASS 12:50 PM 12:55 PM S M T W T F S
100 66602 CBE SA MEMU 12:55 PM LAST STN M T W T F S
101 56513 KIK SBC PASS 1:20 PM 1:25 PM S M T W T F S
102 22815 BSP ERS S F EXP 2:17 PM 2:20 PM M
103 22619 BSP TEN EXPRESS 2:17 PM 2:20 PM T
104 12970 JP CBE SUP EXP 2:50 PM 2:55 PM T
105 18190 ALLP LINK EXP 2:55 PM 3:00 PM S M T W T F S
106 13352 DHANBAD EXPRESS 2:55 PM 3:00 PM S M T W T F S
107 16360 PNBE ERS EXPRES 3:25 PM 3:30 PM T
108 16339 NAGARCOIL EXP 3:35 PM 3:40 PM S W T F
109 16331 TRIVANDRAM EXP 3:35 PM 3:40 PM M
110 12678 BANGALORE EXP 3:37 PM 3:40 PM S M T W T F S
111 22816 ERS BILASPUR EX 4:12 PM 4:15 PM W
112 16332 MUMBAI EXPRESS 4:12 PM 4:15 PM S
113 22620 TEN BILASPUR EX 4:12 PM 4:15 PM S
114 22637 WEST COAST EXP 4:37 PM 4:40 PM S M T W T F S
115 06744 KRR SA PASSR SPL 4:40 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
116 16340 MUMBAI EXPRESS 4:40 PM 4:45 PM M T W F
117 76849 VRI SA DMU 4:45 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
118 12676 KOVAI EXP 5:12 PM 5:15 PM S M T W T F S
119 12647 KONGU EXPRESS 5:33 PM 5:38 PM S
120 12244 SHATABDI EXP 5:43 PM 5:46 PM S M W T F S
121 56846 ED JTJ PASS 5:55 PM 6:00 PM S M T W T F S
122 56839 JTJ ED PASS 5:55 PM 6:00 PM S M T W T F S
123 22646 AHILYANAGARI EX 6:05 PM 6:10 PM S
124 22648 KORBA EXPRESS 6:05 PM 6:10 PM M T
125 12522 RAPTISAGAR EXP 6:05 PM 6:10 PM F
126 12512 RAPTISAGAR EXP 6:05 PM 6:10 PM S T W
127 16354 KACHEGUDA EXP 6:50 PM 7:00 PM T
128 12679 COIMBATORE EXP 7:17 PM 7:20 PM S M T W T F S
129 17229 SABARI EXPRESS 7:25 PM 7:30 PM S M T W T F S
130 12777 KOCHUVELI EXP 7:27 PM 7:30 PM W
131 15906 VIVEK EXPRESS 7:35 PM 7:40 PM S
132 22615 TPTY CBE EXP 7:37 PM 7:40 PM M W T S
133 16561 KOCHUVELI ACEX 7:47 PM 7:50 PM T
134 12697 TRIVANDRUM EXP 7:47 PM 7:50 PM S
135 06093 TRIVANDRUM EXP 7:47 PM 7:50 PM F
136 06089 TRIVANDRUM EXP 7:58 PM 8:00 PM T
137 17616 KACHEGUDA EXP 8:00 PM 8:05 PM S
138 56101 MTDM ED PASS 8:00 PM 8:05 PM S M T W T F S
139 12695 TRIVANDRUM EXP 8:12 PM 8:15 PM S M T W T F S
140 16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP 8:55 PM 9:00 PM S M T W T F S
141 16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP 9:02 PM 9:05 PM S M T W T F S
142 16315 KOCHUVELI EXP 9:12 PM 9:15 PM S M T W T F S
143 12685 MANGALORE EXP 9:35 PM 9:40 PM S M T W T F S
144 56242 YPR SALEM PASS 9:40 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
145 56108 KRR SA PASS 9:50 PM LAST STN M T W T F S
146 22650 YERCAUD EXP 9:55 PM 10:00 PM S M T W T F S
147 16855 MANGALORE EXP 10:00 PM 10:10 PM T
148 12644 SWARNA JAYANTI 10:05 PM 10:10 PM F
149 12646 ERS MILLENUM EX 10:07 PM 10:10 PM T
150 22851 MAQ VIVEK EXP 10:07 PM 10:10 PM T
151 17235 NAGERCOIL EXP 10:15 PM 10:20 PM S M T W T F S
152 11022 CHALUKYA EXP 10:30 PM 10:35 PM M T F
153 16613 COIMBATORE EXP 10:32 PM 10:35 PM S
154 19568 VIVEK EXPRESS 10:32 PM 10:35 PM T
155 22652 PALANI MAS EXP 10:40 PM 10:50 PM S M T W T F S
156 12625 KERALA EXPRESS 10:55 PM 11:00 PM S M T W T F S
157 12684 ERNAKULAM SF EX 11:02 PM 11:05 PM T T
158 22608 ERNAKULAM SF EX 11:02 PM 11:05 PM M
159 17615 KCG MDU EXP 11:02 PM 11:05 PM S
160 12689 NAGERCOIL EXP 11:02 PM 11:05 PM F
161 06336 GUWAHATI EXP 11:15 PM 11:20 PM S
162 17606 KCG MAQ EXP 11:17 PM 11:20 PM T F
163 12672 NILAGIRI EXP 11:25 PM 11:30 PM S M T W T F S
164 12683 BANGALORE SF EX 11:40 PM 11:45 PM M W
165 22607 BANGALORE SF EX 11:40 PM 11:45 PM S
166 12778 HUBLI EXP 11:40 PM 11:45 PM T
167 16562 KCVL YPR AC EXP 11:40 PM 11:45 PM F
168 16232 MAILADUTURAI EX 11:42 PM 11:45 PM S M T W T F S
169 66603 SA CBE MEMU FIRST STN 1:40 PM M T W T F S
170 11064 SA CHENNAI EXP FIRST STN 9:00 PM S M T W T F S
171 66020 SA KPD MEMU FIRST STN 3:30 PM S M T W T F
172 56107 SA KRR PASS FIRST STN 5:30 PM M T W T F S
173 56105 SA KRR PASS FIRST STN 6:00 AM M T W T F S
174 06743 SA KRR PASSR SPL FIRST STN 11:30 AM S M T W T F S
175 56102 SA MTDM PASS FIRST STN 5:30 PM S M T W T F S
176 76850 SA VRI DMU FIRST STN 9:50 AM S M T W T F S
177 76848 SA VRI DMU FIRST STN 6:30 PM S M T W T F S
178 56241 SALEM YPR PASS FIRST STN 5:20 AM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network