Thimithi – The Fire-Walking Festival of Tamil Nadu!

Trains to Walayar Station - List of Walayar Trains and Train Numbers Railway Station

Get the complete information about trains from & to Walayar Railway station. Scroll down to view the trains passing through Walayar Railway station and more information like Train Name, Arrival & Departure Timings, Running Days etc. Do click on any train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc.

Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
PGTN TPJ F PASS (56712) 7:15 AM 7:16 AM S M T W T F S
PGTN CBE MEMU (66606) 8:04 AM 8:05 AM M T W T F S
CBE MAQ FAST PASS (56323) 8:09 AM 8:10 AM S M T W T F S
SRR CBE PASS (56604) 9:41 AM 9:42 AM S M T W T F S
CBE SRR MEMU (66605) 10:27 AM 10:28 AM M T W T F S
ED PGTN MEMU (66609) 11:27 AM 11:28 AM S M T W F S
CAN CBE F PASS (56650) 12:09 PM 12:10 PM S M T W T F S
CBE CAN F PASS (56651) 2:48 PM 2:49 PM S M T W T F S
PGTN ED MEMU (66608) 3:16 PM 3:17 PM S M T W F S
SRR CBE MEMU (66604) 4:26 PM 4:27 PM M T W T F S
CBE TCR PASS (56605) 5:21 PM 5:22 PM S M T W T F S
MAQ CBE FAST PASS (56324) 6:24 PM 6:25 PM S M T W T F S
CBE PGTN MEMU (66607) 6:51 PM 6:52 PM M T W T F S
TPJ PGTN PASS (56713) 7:26 PM 7:27 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.


Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network