Make a visit to Karanji Anjaneya Temple in Bengaluru
Find
 
Find
 

Vriddhachalam Junction Station | Trains From and To Vriddhachalam Junction Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Vriddhachalam Junction Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Vriddhachalam Junction by train, then find the Complete information about Vriddhachalam Junction Train Station, nearest railway stations to Vriddhachalam Junction , distance to Vriddhachalam Junction from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Vriddhachalam Junction , train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Vriddhachalam Junction Station - List of Vriddhachalam Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Vriddhachalam Junction Station, Trains from Vriddhachalam Junction , and Trains Passing through the Vriddhachalam Junction Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 12661 POTHIGAI EXP 12:10 AM 12:12 AM S M T W T F S
2 16860 MAQ CHENNAI EXP 12:18 AM 12:20 AM S M T W T F S
3 12637 PANDIAN EXP 12:25 AM 12:27 AM S M T W T F S
4 16178 ROCKFORT EXPRES 12:38 AM 12:40 AM S M T W T F S
5 12638 PANDIAN EXP 1:02 AM 1:04 AM S M T W T F S
6 16859 MS MANGALORE EX 1:33 AM 1:35 AM S M T W T F S
7 16182 SILAMBU EXPRESS 1:53 AM 1:55 AM S T
8 16177 ROCK FORT EXP 1:53 AM 1:55 AM S M T W T F S
9 12668 CHENNAI EXP 1:53 AM 1:55 AM F
10 12662 POTHIGAI EXP 2:13 AM 2:15 AM S M T W T F S
11 12634 KANYAKUMARI EXP 2:33 AM 2:35 AM S M T W T F S
12 11063 MS SALEM EXP 2:40 AM 2:50 AM S M T W T F S
13 12632 NELLAI EXPRESS 2:43 AM 2:45 AM S M T W T F S
14 12694 PEARL CITY EXP 3:18 AM 3:20 AM S M T W T F S
15 16714 RMM CHENNAI EXP 3:35 AM 3:37 AM S M T W T F S
16 16724 ANANTAPURI EXP 3:48 AM 3:50 AM S M T W T F S
17 16573 PUDUCHERRY EXP 4:20 AM 4:30 AM F
18 12651 SAMPARK KRANTI 4:48 AM 4:50 AM S T
19 12641 TIRUKKURAL EXP 4:48 AM 4:50 AM W F
20 11043 MADURAI EXPRESS 5:55 AM 5:57 AM F
21 76841 CUPJ TPJ DMU 7:10 AM 7:15 AM S M T W T F S
22 16856 PUDUCHERRY EXP 7:40 AM 7:50 AM F
23 16858 PUDUCHERRY EXP 7:48 AM 7:50 AM S
24 12606 PALLAVAN EXP 8:13 AM 8:15 AM S M T W T F S
25 56513 KIK SBC PASS 9:50 AM 10:00 AM S M T W T F S
26 56706 MDU VM PASS 9:55 AM 10:00 AM S M T W T F S
27 12636 VAIGAI EXP 10:43 AM 10:45 AM S M T W T F S
28 16129 MS TN LINK EXP 11:10 AM 11:12 AM S M T W T F S
29 16127 MS GURUVAYUR EX 11:10 AM 11:12 AM S M T W T F S
30 76850 SA VRI DMU 12:55 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
31 16352 NCJ MUMBAI EXP 2:30 PM 2:32 PM S T
32 56705 VM MDU PASS 3:55 PM 4:05 PM S M T W T F S
33 56514 SBC KIK PASS 4:10 PM 4:20 PM S M T W T F S
34 16128 GUV CHENNAI EXP 4:18 PM 4:20 PM S M T W T F S
35 16130 TN MS LINK EXP 4:18 PM 4:20 PM S M T W T F S
36 12635 VAIGAI EXP 4:28 PM 4:30 PM S M T W T F S
37 16351 NAGARCOIL EXP 5:00 PM 5:02 PM T S
38 12666 CAPE HOWRAH EXP 5:53 PM 5:55 PM S
39 12664 HOWRAH EXPRESS 5:53 PM 5:55 PM T F
40 16857 MANGALORE EXP 6:30 PM 6:32 PM S
41 16855 MANGALORE EXP 6:40 PM 6:50 PM T
42 12605 PALLAVAN EXP 6:50 PM 6:52 PM S M T W T F S
43 76842 TPJ CUPJ DMU 6:50 PM 7:00 PM S M T W T F S
44 16713 RAMESWARAM EXP 8:30 PM 8:32 PM S M T W T F S
45 12633 KANYAKUMARI EXP 8:55 PM 8:57 PM S M T W T F S
46 76846 TPJ VRI DMU 9:45 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
47 12642 THIRUKKURAL EXP 10:05 PM 10:07 PM M S
48 12652 T N SMPRK KRNTI 10:05 PM 10:07 PM T T
49 76848 SA VRI DMU 10:05 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
50 76843 CUPJ VRI DMU 10:05 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
51 12667 NAGERCOIL EXP 10:05 PM 10:07 PM T
52 16574 YESVANTPUR EXP 10:45 PM 10:55 PM S
53 12693 PEARL CITY EXP 10:45 PM 10:47 PM S M T W T F S
54 11044 LOKAMANYA TT EX 10:48 PM 10:50 PM S
55 16723 ANANTAPURI EXP 11:10 PM 11:12 PM S M T W T F S
56 12631 NELLAI EXPRESS 11:20 PM 11:22 PM S M T W T F S
57 12663 HWH TPJ EXPRESS 11:35 PM 11:37 PM S T
58 16181 SILAMBU EXPRESS 11:35 PM 11:37 PM W S
59 12665 KANNYAKUMARI EX 11:35 PM 11:37 PM M
60 11064 SA CHENNAI EXP 11:55 PM 12:05 AM S M T W T F S
61 76847 VRI SA DMU FIRST STN 6:00 AM S M T W T F S
62 76849 VRI SA DMU FIRST STN 1:30 PM S M T W T F S
63 76845 VRI TPJ DMU FIRST STN 5:30 AM S M T W T F S
64 76844 VRI CUPJ DMU FIRST STN 4:30 AM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network