All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

Vizianagaram Junction Station | Trains From and To Vizianagaram Junction Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Vizianagaram Junction Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Vizianagaram Junction by train, then find the Complete information about Vizianagaram Junction Train Station, nearest railway stations to Vizianagaram Junction , distance to Vizianagaram Junction from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Vizianagaram Junction , train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Vizianagaram Junction Station - List of Vizianagaram Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Vizianagaram Junction Station, Trains from Vizianagaram Junction , and Trains Passing through the Vizianagaram Junction Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 22612 NJP MAS EXPRESS 12:05 AM 12:07 AM F
2 15906 VIVEK EXPRESS 12:05 AM 12:07 AM S
3 15901 DIBRUGARH EXP 12:08 AM 12:10 AM M
4 12659 GURUDEV EXPRESS 12:08 AM 12:10 AM S
5 12507 GUWAHATI EXP 12:08 AM 12:10 AM T
6 15227 MUZAFFARPUR EXP 12:08 AM 12:10 AM W
7 22641 SHALIMAR EXP 12:08 AM 12:10 AM T S
8 12843 PURI ADI EXP 12:15 AM 12:40 AM T T F S
9 22859 PURI CHENNAI EX 12:15 AM 12:17 AM S
10 18438 BWIP BBS LINK E 12:35 AM 1:00 AM S M T W T F S
11 18448 HIRAKHAND EXP 12:35 AM 1:00 AM S M T W T F S
12 22810 PRDP SF EXP 12:45 AM 12:50 AM S
13 18507 VSKP ASR HKG EX 12:45 AM 12:50 AM M T F
14 02510 KYQ BNC SUVIDHA 12:50 AM 1:00 AM T
15 18646 EAST COAST EXP 1:10 AM 1:12 AM S M T W T F S
16 02849 SHM SC SPL 1:10 AM 1:15 AM S
17 22614 HLZ MAS SUP EXP 1:15 AM 1:20 AM S
18 22603 KGP VM SF EXP 1:15 AM 1:20 AM T F
19 22605 PRR VM EXPRES 1:15 AM 1:20 AM M
20 22825 SHM MAS SF EXP 1:15 AM 1:20 AM T
21 22849 SHM SC WKLY EXP 1:15 AM 1:20 AM W
22 22611 MAS NJP EXPRESS 1:28 AM 1:30 AM W
23 22818 MYS HOWRAH EXP 1:28 AM 1:30 AM M
24 12844 ADI PURI EXP 1:30 AM 1:55 AM S M T S
25 18437 BBS BWIP LINK E 2:15 AM 2:40 AM S M T W T F S
26 18447 HIRAKHAND EXP 2:15 AM 2:40 AM S M T W T F S
27 18645 EAST COAST EXP 2:35 AM 2:40 AM S M T W T F S
28 18402 OKHA PURI EXP 3:20 AM 3:25 AM W
29 22872 TPTY BBS EXP 3:20 AM 3:25 AM M
30 22880 TPTY BBS SF EX 3:20 AM 3:25 AM S
31 22882 BBS PUNE EXP 3:38 AM 3:40 AM T
32 22851 MAQ VIVEK EXP 3:38 AM 3:40 AM T
33 22855 SRC TPTY SF EXP 3:38 AM 3:40 AM S
34 08189 TATA VSKP SPL 3:40 AM 3:42 AM F
35 22848 LTT VSKP SUP EX 4:10 AM 4:15 AM T
36 18515 TATA VSKP EXP 4:10 AM 4:15 AM M
37 58528 VSKP RAIPUR PASS 4:15 AM 4:30 AM S M T W T F S
38 22817 HWH MYS EXPRESS 4:33 AM 4:35 AM F
39 12663 HWH TPJ EXPRESS 4:33 AM 4:35 AM S T
40 12773 SHM SC AC EXP 4:33 AM 4:35 AM W
41 12246 DURONTO EXPRESS 4:35 AM 4:45 AM S M T T F
42 12551 YPRKYQ AC EXP 4:35 AM 4:45 AM S
43 12704 FALAKNUMA EXP 4:50 AM 4:55 AM S M T W T F S
44 12846 BHUBANESHWAR EX 5:25 AM 5:30 AM T
45 22613 HALDIA EXPRESS 5:25 AM 5:30 AM T
46 12375 MAS ASN EXPRESS 5:25 AM 5:30 AM S
47 22852 SRC VIVEK EXP 5:25 AM 5:30 AM S
48 12836 YPR HATIA EXP 5:25 AM 5:30 AM W F
49 12890 YPR TATA EXP 5:25 AM 5:30 AM M
50 18517 KRBA VSKP EXP 5:35 AM 5:40 AM S M T W T F S
51 02509 BNC KYQ SUVIDHA 6:05 AM 6:20 AM F
52 17482 TPTY BSP EXP 6:13 AM 6:18 AM S T
53 17480 TPTY PURI EXP 6:13 AM 6:18 AM M T W F S
54 18573 VSKP BGKT EXP 6:27 AM 6:32 AM T
55 18574 BGKT VSKP EXP 6:35 AM 6:40 AM S
56 22807 SRC MAS AC EXP 6:35 AM 6:40 AM T F
57 02841 SRC MAS SPL 6:45 AM 6:50 AM W
58 58506 VSKP GNPR PASS 6:52 AM 6:57 AM S M T W T F S
59 22873 DGHA VSKP EXP 7:00 AM 7:05 AM F
60 22853 SHM VSKP SF EXP 7:00 AM 7:05 AM T
61 22809 VSKP SF EXP 7:00 AM 7:05 AM W
62 12807 SAMTA EXPRESS 7:25 AM 7:30 AM S T W T S
63 13351 DHN ALAPPUZHA E 7:35 AM 7:40 AM S M T W T F S
64 58503 RGDA VSKP PASS 7:35 AM 7:40 AM S M T W T F S
65 18189 TATA ALLP EXP 7:35 AM 7:40 AM S M T W T F S
66 15905 DBRG VIVEK EXP 7:40 AM 7:45 AM T
67 22604 KHARAGPUR EXP 7:40 AM 7:45 AM T W
68 22860 MAS PURI EXPRES 7:40 AM 7:45 AM M
69 22826 MAS SHM EXP 7:40 AM 7:45 AM T
70 22606 PURULIA EXPRESS 7:40 AM 7:45 AM S
71 78533 PSA VZM PASS 7:45 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
72 58538 VSKP KRPU PASS 8:15 AM 8:20 AM S M T W T F S
73 12376 ASN MAS EXPRESS 8:25 AM 8:30 AM W
74 18637 HTE YPR EXP 8:25 AM 8:30 AM S
75 12835 HTE YPR EXPRESS 8:25 AM 8:30 AM S T
76 12889 TATA YPR EXP 8:25 AM 8:30 AM F
77 18111 TATA YPR EXP 8:25 AM 8:30 AM T
78 17016 VISAKHA EXP 8:40 AM 8:45 AM S M T W T F S
79 12863 HWH YPR EXPRESS 9:10 AM 9:15 AM S M T W T F S
80 67294 VSKP PSA MEMU 9:15 AM 9:20 AM S M T W T F S
81 22847 VSKP LTT EXPRES 9:25 AM 9:30 AM S
82 12253 ANGA EXPRESS 9:48 AM 9:50 AM S
83 12868 PDY HOWRAH EXP 9:48 AM 9:50 AM W
84 22856 TPTY SRC SUP EX 9:48 AM 9:50 AM M
85 18048 VSG HOWRAH EXP 9:48 AM 9:50 AM S T T F
86 58529 DURG VSKP PGR 10:05 AM 10:15 AM S M T W T F S
87 18511 KRPU VSKP INT EXP 11:00 AM 11:05 AM T S
88 57271 RAYAGADA PSGNR 11:05 AM 11:10 AM S M T W T F S
89 18463 PRASANTHI EXP 11:25 AM 11:30 AM S M T W T F S
90 18310 NAGAWALI EXP 11:33 AM 11:38 AM M T S
91 18047 AMARAVATHI EXP 11:35 AM 11:37 AM M T T S
92 12254 ANGA EXPRESS 11:35 AM 11:37 AM W
93 12867 HWH PDY EXP 11:35 AM 11:37 AM S
94 12829 BHUBANESWAR EXP 11:43 AM 11:45 AM F
95 22881 PUNE BBS EXPRES 11:43 AM 11:45 AM T
96 02850 SC SHM SPL 11:45 AM 11:47 AM M
97 58525 PSA VSKP PASS 12:00 PM 1:30 PM S M T W T F S
98 06335 GHY KCVL SPECIA 12:15 PM 12:17 PM W
99 19453 GIMB PURI EXP 12:15 PM 12:40 PM W
100 12839 HWH MAS MAIL 12:40 PM 12:45 PM S M T W T F S
101 12845 BBS YPR SUP EXP 12:55 PM 1:00 PM S
102 12660 GURUDEV EXPRESS 12:55 PM 1:00 PM W
103 15228 MFP YPR EXP 12:55 PM 1:00 PM M
104 22644 PNBE ERS EXPRES 12:55 PM 1:00 PM T F
105 22642 SHM TVC SF EXP 12:55 PM 1:00 PM S T
106 18495 BHUBANESWAR EXP 1:02 PM 1:04 PM S
107 12664 HOWRAH EXPRESS 1:02 PM 1:04 PM T F
108 12897 PDY BBS EXPRESS 1:02 PM 1:04 PM W
109 58537 KRPU VSKP PASS 1:15 PM 1:20 PM S M T W T F S
110 58526 VSKP PSA PASS 1:20 PM 1:25 PM S M T W T F S
111 18411 INTER CITY EXP 1:40 PM 1:45 PM S M T W T F S
112 12514 GHY SC EXPRESS 1:55 PM 2:00 PM T
113 12516 GHY TVC EXPRESS 1:55 PM 2:00 PM W
114 12508 GHY TVC EXPRESS 1:55 PM 2:00 PM F
115 15902 DBRG SBC EXPRES 2:00 PM 2:05 PM F
116 12510 GHY BNC EXPRESS 2:00 PM 2:05 PM S M T
117 22854 VSKP SHM SF EXP 2:15 PM 2:20 PM W
118 12840 HOWRAH MAIL 2:25 PM 2:30 PM S M T W T F S
119 18464 PRASANTHI EXP 2:40 PM 2:45 PM S M T W T F S
120 17015 VISAKHA EXPRESS 2:45 PM 2:50 PM S M T W T F S
121 18512 VSKP KRPU INT E 3:30 PM 3:35 PM M F
122 67293 PSA VSKP MEMU 3:40 PM 3:45 PM S M T W T F S
123 07150 GHY SC SPECIAL 3:50 PM 3:55 PM M
124 19454 PURI GIMB EXP 3:50 PM 4:15 PM S
125 18401 PURI OKHA EXP 3:50 PM 3:55 PM S
126 18412 INTER CITY EXP 4:20 PM 4:25 PM S M T W T F S
127 13352 DHANBAD EXPRESS 4:40 PM 4:45 PM S M T W T F S
128 18190 ALLP LINK EXP 4:42 PM 4:47 PM S M T W T F S
129 12808 SAMTA EXPRESS 5:00 PM 5:05 PM M T T F S
130 12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP 5:10 PM 5:15 PM S M T W T F S
131 18309 NAGAVALI EXPRES 5:15 PM 5:20 PM S M F
132 12830 BBS CHENNAI EXP 5:35 PM 5:40 PM T
133 12898 BBS PDY EXPRESS 5:35 PM 5:40 PM T
134 18496 BBS RMM EXPRESS 5:35 PM 5:40 PM F
135 22871 BBS TPTY EXPRES 5:35 PM 5:40 PM S
136 22879 BBS TPTY SUP EX 5:35 PM 5:40 PM S
137 08301 SBP YPR SPECIAL 5:50 PM 5:55 PM W
138 58505 GNPR VSKP PASS 5:55 PM 6:00 PM S M T W T F S
139 57272 RGDA BZA PASS 6:20 PM 6:25 PM S M T W T F S
140 58504 VSKP RGDA PASS 6:20 PM 6:25 PM S M T W T F S
141 08190 VSKP TATA SPL 6:45 PM 6:50 PM S
142 12774 SC SHM AC EXP 6:50 PM 6:55 PM T
143 22850 SC SHM WKLY EX 6:50 PM 6:55 PM F
144 22874 VSKP DIGHA EXP 6:50 PM 6:55 PM T
145 18516 VSKP TATA EXP 6:50 PM 6:55 PM S
146 58527 R VSKP PASS 7:00 PM 7:10 PM S M T W T F S
147 67292 VSKP VZM MEMU 7:20 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
148 12703 FALAKNUMA EXP 8:00 PM 8:05 PM S M T W T F S
149 78532 VSKP VZM DEMU 8:00 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
150 12515 GUWAHATI EXP 8:33 PM 8:38 PM S
151 12509 GUWAHATI EXP 8:33 PM 8:38 PM W T F
152 22643 PATNA EXPRESS 8:33 PM 8:38 PM M T
153 12513 SC GHY EXP 8:33 PM 8:38 PM S
154 18518 VSKP KRBA EXPRE 9:00 PM 9:05 PM S M T W T F S
155 11020 KONARK EXPRESS 9:10 PM 9:15 PM S M T W T F S
156 22883 PURI YPR G RATH 9:20 PM 9:25 PM F
157 07149 SC GHY SPL 9:20 PM 9:25 PM F
158 17481 BSP TPTY EXPRES 9:30 PM 9:35 PM T S
159 17479 PURI TPTY EXP 9:30 PM 9:35 PM S M W T F
160 06336 GUWAHATI EXP 9:55 PM 9:57 PM S
161 22808 MAS SRC AC EXP 9:55 PM 10:00 PM S T
162 02842 MAS SRC EXPRESS 9:55 PM 10:00 PM F
163 18638 YPR HATIA EXP 9:55 PM 10:00 PM T
164 08302 YPR SBP EXP 9:55 PM 10:00 PM F
165 18112 YPR TATA EXP 9:55 PM 10:00 PM S
166 12245 HWH YPR DURONTO 10:05 PM 10:15 PM S T W F S
167 12552 KYQ YPR AC EXP 10:05 PM 10:15 PM W
168 11019 KONARK EXPRESS 10:15 PM 10:20 PM S M T W T F S
169 18508 HIRAKUND EXP 10:30 PM 10:35 PM S W S
170 58530 VSKP DURG PAS 11:15 PM 11:30 PM S M T W T F S
171 22884 PURI GARIB RATH 11:35 PM 11:40 PM S
172 78534 VZM PSA PASS FIRST STN 8:30 PM S M T W T F S
173 78531 VZM VSKP DEMU FIRST STN 8:15 AM S M T W T F S
174 67291 VZM VSKP MEMU FIRST STN 6:15 AM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network